Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

Tournaments for All Regions

     USATT Events

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 US Open ChampionshipsFort Worth12/17/19 - 12/21/19Ethan Figge ext 5
719-866-4583


2020 USATT Olympic Games Trials 02/27/20 - 03/01/20Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583


     California

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
OCTTA- JULY 2019 OPENFountain Valley07/20/19 - 07/21/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 Newark July OpenNewark07/27/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

2019 Swan Warriors July OpenSunnyvale07/27/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

LATTA Open July 2019El Monte07/27/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim08/17/19 - 08/18/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

2019 Sacramento Summer OpenSacramento08/17/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

LATTA Open August 2019El Monte08/24/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse August OpenWalnut Creek08/24/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Joola LA OpenLong Beach08/31/19 - 09/01/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills09/08/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

OCTTA- SEPTEMBER OPENFountain Valley09/14/19 - 09/15/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 Newark September OpenNewark09/22/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

LATTA Open September 2019El Monte09/28/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 CTT Happy Paradise Butterfly Kids Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead10/12/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2019 California Table Tennis Butterfly Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead10/13/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open October 2019El Monte10/19/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

Sacramento Fall 3 Player Team & Giant RR OpenSacramento10/19/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

Glendale Friendship GamesGlendale10/26/19 - 10/27/19Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

2019 SCBA Team Tournament - Non SanctionedEl Monte10/27/19Andy Chen
626-679-6596

2019 Angel's Cup CTT Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead11/02/19 - 11/03/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse November OpenWalnut Creek11/02/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Angle Cup CTT Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned) --6050 PER TEAMRosemead11/16/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2019 Thanksgiving Sunday TournamentSouth El Monte11/17/19Grace Lin
626 6170600

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills11/17/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

2019 Fremont TeamsNewark11/17/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim11/23/19 - 11/24/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

LATTA Open November 2019El Monte11/23/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Black Friday Giant RR (Non-Sanctioned)El Monte11/29/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Swan Warriors December OpenSunnyvale12/07/19 - 12/08/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

LATTA Open December 2019El Monte12/14/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse December OpenWalnut Creek12/14/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse Year-End OpenWalnut Creek12/29/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2020 Capital Plastics Chinese New Year Kids Tournament (Sanctioned)Rosemead01/18/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2020 California Table Tennis Chinese New Year Tournament (Sanctioned)Rosemead01/19/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Thanh Banh Memorial Open 2020El Monte01/25/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 California Table Tennis Valentine's day Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead02/15/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open February 2020El Monte02/22/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 CTT Happy Paradise Butterfly Kids Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead03/14/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open March 2020El Monte03/21/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open April 2020El Monte04/18/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 CTT Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead04/25/20 - 04/26/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

LATTA Open May 2020El Monte05/30/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Lee Rittenburg Memorial OpenEl Monte06/27/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open July 2020El Monte07/25/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open August 2020El Monte08/29/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

LATTA Open September 2020El Monte09/26/20Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2020 California Table Tennis Butterfly Kids Tournament (Sanctioned)Rosemead10/03/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2020 California Table Tennis Butterfly Team Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Rosemead11/21/20 - 11/22/20Gao Jun
626-765-7772


     Colorado

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
NorthSide TTC 2019 Fall Classic (Sanctioned)Arvada09/28/19Peter Christofolo
303-601-3415

Top Spin Non-Sanctioned TournamentCentennial10/19/19Yahao Zhang
303-929-6483

Top Spin Sanctioned TournamentCentennial11/08/19 - 11/09/19Yahao Zhang
303-929-6483

Sky High December OpenAurora12/08/19Richard McAfee
720-427-5732


     District of Columbia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Butterfly WDCTT July OpenWashington07/27/19 - 07/28/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT September OpenWashington09/21/19 - 09/22/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT December OpenWashington12/07/19 - 12/08/19Changping Duan
2024599096


     Florida

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Pens-a-Catur Open 8/17/2019Pensacola08/17/19L.A. Johnston
850-791-3979


     Georgia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Georgia GamesNorcross07/20/19 - 07/21/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Maccabi Games 07/29/19 - 08/01/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

5th Table Tennis in DiasporaNorcross08/03/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Paddle Palace 2019 Atlanta Fall OpenNorcross09/07/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Paddle Palace 2019 Winter Giant Round RobinNorcross11/02/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


     Illinois

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Experior July OpenAddison07/20/19Jorge Vanegas
630 380-4668

Experior ChallengeAddison08/03/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior League ChallengeAddison08/10/19Arcot Naresh
708 369-0188

Experior August OpenAddison08/17/19Jorge Vanegas
773 712-4192

Experior League ChallengeAddison08/24/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

2019 Aurora Fall OpenAurora09/28/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

Experior League Challenge (Friday)Addison10/04/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior League Challenge (Saturday)Addison10/12/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior October OpenAddison10/19/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Edgeball Chicago International Table Tennis OpenLibertyville10/26/19 - 10/27/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868

Experior Friday LeagueAddison11/01/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior Saturday LeagueAddison11/09/19Jerry Dydynski
630 380-4668

Experior November OpenAddison11/23/19Jorge Vanegas
773 712-4192

2020 Aurora CupAurora01/17/20 - 01/19/20Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860


     Indiana

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
SpinBlock Summer Open 2019Indianapolis07/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock 2-Stage Round Robin (non-sanctioned) - Fall 2019Indianapolis09/07/19David Stout
317-409-6268

34th Annual Bernard Hock OpenNew Albany10/12/19John Allen
502-452-9091

SpinBlock Fall Open 2019Indianapolis10/19/19David Stout
317-409-6268


SpinBlock Monday Night League - Winter SeasonIndianapolis10/21/19 - 12/09/19David Stout
317-409-6268

Friday Night Team League - Winter 2019Indianapolis11/08/19 - 12/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 South Shore Sports Butterfly OpenHighland11/16/19 - 11/17/19Danny Seemiller
574-261-4545

SpinBlock U3600 Doubles - December 2019Indianapolis12/14/19David Stout
317-409-6268


     Kansas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Kansas Table Tennis Fall OpenOverland Park11/02/19 - 11/03/19Dr. John Chen
336-653-8213


     Maryland

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 MDTTC August OpenGaithersburg08/10/19 - 08/11/19Klaus Wood and Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC October OpenGaithersburg10/12/19 - 10/13/19Klaus Wood
301-519-8580

USATT Training Camp in Maryland - 27 Players - Max 30Gaithersburg11/23/19 - 11/28/19Wang Qingliang
240-449-7480


     Michigan

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
DAC November OpenDavison11/23/19Jon Bosika
810-658-8153

2019 MTTA December OpenFarmington Hills12/14/19Munther Al Sawah
248-765-9430


     Minnesota

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Minnesota Summer Super Giant Round-RobinMinneapolis08/10/19Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892

2019 Minnesota Fall ClassicMinneapolis11/30/19Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892


     North Carolina

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Falling Squirrel OpenMonroe07/27/19Bill Englebreth
704 560-2441

2019 JOOLA Triangle Summer 2-Person TeamsMorrisville08/03/19 - 08/04/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 JOOLA Master Class with Ojo Onaolopa, Commonwealth Game MedalistMorrisville08/19/19 - 08/23/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 JOOLA Triangle September OpenMorrisville09/28/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 Butterfly Fall Cape Fear OpenFayetteville10/05/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

2019 JOOLA $10,000 Triangle Southeastern OpenMorrisville10/18/19 - 10/20/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

Gambler Competitor Open IICharlotte10/25/19 - 10/27/19Bill Englebreth
704 560-2441


     New Jersey

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Princeton Pong August OpenPrinceton08/03/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong September OpenPrinceton09/07/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong October OpenPrinceton10/05/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong November OpenPrinceton11/02/19Ben
609-987-8500


     New Mexico

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
New Mexico Ping Pong SlamSanta Fe09/14/19 - 09/15/19David Raymer
5059839743


     Nevada

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Las Vegas Fall Classic OpenLas Vegas11/09/19 - 11/10/19Rich Giroux
702-810-6306


     New York

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2nd USATT Adult National Ranking Tournament 2019Pleasantville08/30/19 - 09/01/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452

2019 Pauli Orr Memorial TournamentRochester09/27/19 - 09/29/19AJ Carney
585-402-4204

2nd USATT Youth National Ranking Tournament 2019Pleasantville10/03/19 - 10/06/19Sean O'Neill
719-866-4583


2020 Bob Brickell Giant Round Robin & Upside Down TournamentRochester03/21/20 - 03/22/20AJ Carney
585-402-4204


     Ohio

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Paddle Palace Singles League (Thursdays) ...join us!Akron09/26/19 - 11/21/19Samson Dubina

Paddle Palace Team League (Fridays) ...join us!Akron09/27/19 - 11/22/19Samson Dubina

Nittaku Ohio OpenAkron11/08/19 - 11/09/19Samson Dubina

Advanced Group Classes (Dec-Feb)Akron12/02/19 - 02/24/20Samson Dubina

Foundational Classes (Dec-Feb)Akron12/03/19 - 02/25/20Samson Dubina

Paddle Palace Ohio League (Nov 28 deadline)Akron12/05/19 - 02/27/20Samson Dubina

Spin & Smash December OpenColumbus12/06/19 - 12/08/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Kids' Classes! (Dec-Feb)Akron12/06/19 - 02/28/20Samson Dubina

Teams! Paddle Palace TEAM League (Nov 28 deadline)Akron12/06/19 - 02/28/20Samson Dubina

Ohio Winter Camp #1 (DEC 1st Deadline)Akron12/26/19 - 12/28/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Winter Camp #2 (DEC 1st Deadline)Akron12/30/19 - 01/01/20Samson Dubina

Spin & Smash Winter OpenColumbus01/31/20 - 02/02/20Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Spin & Smash Spring OpenColumbus04/03/20 - 04/05/20Dave Fullen
614-937-1626


     Oregon

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
PPC Summer 2-Man Team & Giant Double RRTigard08/10/19 - 08/11/19Jay Crystal
503-549-6292

2019 Oregon State ChampionshipsTigard09/07/19Jay Crystal
503-549-6292

PPC Fall OpenTigard10/12/19 - 10/13/19Jen Beeler
503-549-6292


     Pennsylvania

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Pittsburgh Fall Tournament, $1,250 in prizesPittsburgh11/24/19Jeff Pepper
4129799141


     Rhode Island

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
aleagueManville09/03/19Manny Silva
774-526-1159


     Texas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 1st Annual Kenneth Beauchamp Austin Summer OpenAustin07/27/19Brian Zhao
512-491-7664

2019 Austin Fall Classic Round RobinAustin10/19/19Brian Zhao
512-491-7664

PING PONG WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENTSan Antonio12/07/19Vlad Farcas
657-253-6695

USATT/ITTF Club Coaching CourseFort Worth12/15/19 - 12/16/19Josh Dyke
719-866-4583


     Utah

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Salt Lake City Fall OpenSalt Lake City10/19/19 - 10/20/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326


     Virginia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Butterfly 2019 Newport News Fall OpenNewport News11/02/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269


     Washington

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 SPTTC JULY OPENBellevue07/27/19 - 07/28/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282

2019 Paddle Palace Bellevue Fall OpenBellevue09/14/19 - 09/15/19Jerry Li
4252410332

2019 Tacoma OpenTacoma10/05/19 - 10/06/19Jerry Li
4252410332

2019 SPTTC WA State Championships & October OpenBellevue10/26/19 - 10/27/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282

SPTTC December Giant Double Round RobinBellevue12/14/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282


     Wisconsin

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
NYTTA Badger Ranking 2019 - 6th Round (non sanctioned)Milwaukee08/04/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

2019 Badger OpenFranklin09/20/19 - 09/22/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123