2016 Arnold Table Tennis Challenge presented by Butterfly - Event Draws and Results Under 2200 RR Group-1 12:00P Table-10 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C |
---|
A: Cajka, Filip (2199) | 1 | 2-0 | | W -1,4,8,7 | W 9,7,8 | B: Zuo, Li (1951) | 2 | 1-1 | L 1,-4,-8,-7 | | W -9,-8,1,8,9 | C: Bradley Jr, Carl L. (1917) | 3 | 0-2 | L -9,-7,-8 | L 9,8,-1,-8,-9 | |
Group-2 12:00P Table-11 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C |
---|
A: Liu, Roger (2199) | 1 | 2-0 | | W 9,9,-9,15 | W 9,9,-9,-9,5 | B: Ngo, Harrison (1984) | 2 | 1-1 | L -9,-9,9,-15 | | W Default | C: Nguyen, Tien (1892) | 3 | 0-2 | L -9,-9,9,9,-5 | L Default | |
Group-4 12:00P Table-13 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Henry, Michael D. (2172) | 1 | 2-1 | | W 7,-9,3,5 | W 6,7,9 | L 5,-7,10,-6,-8 | B: Ruan, Ethan (1967) | 2 | 1-2 | L -7,9,-3,-5 | | W 12,7,9 | L -9,-10,10,8,-9 | C: Kron, Koen (1866) | 3 | 0-3 | L -6,-7,-9 | L -12,-7,-9 | | L -7,-8,-7 | D: Rahman, Akhlak (0) | | 3-0 | W -5,7,-10,6,8 | W 9,10,-10,-8,9 | W 7,8,7 | |
Group-5 12:00P Table-19 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Chu, Stephen (2154) | 4 | 0-3 | | L Default | L Default | L Default | B: Soja, Piotr (1971) | 1 | 3-0 | W Default | | W 8,-9,13,7 | W 5,5,3 | C: Lin, Jessica (1855) | 2 | 2-1 | W Default | L -8,9,-13,-7 | | W 7,11,10 | D: Ali, Mohd Yousuf (1538) | 3 | 1-2 | W Default | L -5,-5,-3 | L -7,-11,-10 | |
Group-6 12:00P Table-21 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Bafna, Shreyans (2114) | 4 | 0-3 | | L Default | L Default | L Default | B: Shrestha, Ujwal (1985) | 2 | 2-1 | W Default | | L -11,-5,9,11,-8 | W 8,6,5 | C: Huang, William (1791) | 1 | 3-0 | W Default | W 11,5,-9,-11,8 | | W -8,7,10,-3,4 | D: Iyer, Kumar (1550) | 3 | 1-2 | W Default | L -8,-6,-5 | L 8,-7,-10,3,-4 | |
Group-7 12:00P Table-23 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Corlette, Stefan (2113) | 1 | 3-0 | | W -4,-9,8,8,3 | W 7,6,-5,-8,9 | W Default | B: Inui, Tadao (tom) (1987) | 2 | 2-1 | L 4,9,-8,-8,-3 | | W 8,16,3 | W Default | C: Hoppert, Andrea (1811) | 3 | 1-2 | L -7,-6,5,8,-9 | L -8,-16,-3 | | W Default | D: Hadden, Ben (1680) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | L Default | L Default | |
Group-8 12:00P Table-25 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Edghill, Chelsea (2104) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 9,4,-9,11 | W 3,3,-8,5 | W 2,7,8 | B: Itunin, Aleksandr (1987) | 2 | 1-2 | L -9,-4,9,-11 | | W 6,9,9 | L 5,6,-5,-9,-7 | C: Corica, Michael (1847) | 3 | 1-2 | L -3,-3,8,-5 | L -6,-9,-9 | | W 3,7,8 | D: Krukenberg, Malte Lukas (0) | | 1-2 | L -2,-7,-8 | W -5,-6,5,9,7 | L -3,-7,-8 | |
Group-9 12:00P Table-27 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Tang, Darren (2097) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 5,6,3 | W 5,-12,8,9 | W 8,3,5 | B: Li, Eric (1995) | 3 | 1-2 | L -5,-6,-3 | | L -7,-7,-8 | W 9,10,4 | C: Al Ghazi, Saher Y (1765) | 2 | 2-1 | L -5,12,-8,-9 | W 7,7,8 | | W 9,4,9 | D: Fullen, Dave C. (1618) | 4 | 0-3 | L -8,-3,-5 | L -9,-10,-4 | L -9,-4,-9 | |
Group-10 12:00P Table-29 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Lin, Emilie (2089) | 2 | 2-1 | | L 3,-8,-12,11,-10 | W 4,8,8 | W 9,5,3 | B: Ramakrishnan, Narasimhan (2000) | 1 | 3-0 | W -3,8,12,-11,10 | | W 4,8,5 | W 9,8,-8,4 | C: Badillo, Scott (1787) | 3 | 1-2 | L -4,-8,-8 | L -4,-8,-5 | | W 9,5,3 | D: Nguyen, Tay (1681) | 4 | 0-3 | L -9,-5,-3 | L -9,-8,8,-4 | L -9,-5,-3 | |
Group-11 12:00P Table-31 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Borys, Sebastian (2081) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 10,-5,7,7 | W -9,7,5,7 | W 8,6,8 | B: Zhu, Sabrina (1996) | 2 | 2-1 | L -10,5,-7,-7 | | W 1,6,6 | W 4,4,2 | C: Kotnis, Soham (1764) | 4 | 0-3 | L 9,-7,-5,-7 | L -1,-6,-6 | | L -7,14,-7,6,-7 | D: Gomez, Jorge (1689) | 3 | 1-2 | L -8,-6,-8 | L -4,-4,-2 | W 7,-14,7,-6,7 | |
Group-12 12:00P Table-33 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Ke, Tiffany (2075) | 1 | 3-0 | | W -9,5,6,5 | W 2,6,8 | W Default | B: Castro, Rogelio (2044) | 2 | 2-1 | L 9,-5,-6,-5 | | W -6,4,7,11 | W Default | C: Kron, Kort (1739) | 3 | 1-2 | L -2,-6,-8 | L 6,-4,-7,-11 | | W Default | D: Labib, Sameh (1734) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | L Default | L Default | |
Group-13 12:00P Table-35 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Clare, Shenique (2065) | 3 | 2-1 | | W -8,8,-7,7,8 | L -10,-7,8,-9 | W 6,5,8 | B: Yu, Shing Dat (2004) | 1 | 2-1 | L 8,-8,7,-7,-8 | | W -6,7,6,8 | W 9,7,3 | C: Parau, Robert (1759) | 2 | 2-1 | W 10,7,-8,9 | L 6,-7,-6,-8 | | W -10,8,4,7 | D: Arciniega, Jake (1709) | 4 | 0-3 | L -6,-5,-8 | L -9,-7,-3 | L 10,-8,-4,-7 | |
Group-14 12:00P Table-37 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Hinshaw, Donald (2064) | 2 | 2-1 | | L -11,-6,-4 | W 5,8,5 | W 3,4,8 | B: Zhu, Xiaohuan (2063) | 1 | 3-0 | W 11,6,4 | | W 7,5,7 | W 9,4,-9,6 | C: Gordon, Evan (1750) | 4 | 0-3 | L -5,-8,-5 | L -7,-5,-7 | | L -8,-4,-7 | D: Keren, Isaac (1708) | 3 | 1-2 | L -3,-4,-8 | L -9,-4,9,-6 | W 8,4,7 | |
|