Northshore TTC 2021 SPRING OPEN - Event Draws and Results Preliminary Group-1 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Qamar, Fadi (2127) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 2,6,10 | W 5,3,3 | W 6,2,6 | B: Ruffin, James (1516) | 2 | 2-1 | L -2,-6,-10 | | W 5,6,7 | W 7,8,5 | C: Antoun, Elena (0) | 4 | 0-3 | L -5,-3,-3 | L -5,-6,-7 | | L -4,-3,-5 | D: Buckelew, Bart (0) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-2,-6 | L -7,-8,-5 | W 4,3,5 | |
Group-2 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Maamoun, Adam (1938) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 5,3,8 | W 5,2,5 | W 4,7,6 | B: Dilworth, Nathaniel (1538) | 2 | 2-1 | L -5,-3,-8 | | W 9,-9,4,-8,12 | W 8,9,8 | C: Le, Kevin (1336) | 3 | 1-2 | L -5,-2,-5 | L -9,9,-4,8,-12 | | W 3,7,2 | D: Griffin, Dottie (0) | 4 | 0-3 | L -4,-7,-6 | L -8,-9,-8 | L -3,-7,-2 | |
Group-3 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Quesada, Chris (1897) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 8,8,8 | W 10,6,4 | W 4,6,6 | B: Pang, Chong (1595) | 2 | 2-1 | L -8,-8,-8 | | W 3,11,9 | W 4,5,9 | C: Vongsakhamphouy, Arthur (1372) | 3 | 1-2 | L -10,-6,-4 | L -3,-11,-9 | | W 4,2,-4,0 | D: Benton, Luke (1226) | 4 | 0-3 | L -4,-6,-6 | L -4,-5,-9 | L -4,-2,4,0 | |
Group-4 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Younce, Jacob (1883) | 1 | 3-0 | | W -10,8,3,0 | W 6,10,3 | W 2,2,6 | B: Heidingsfelder, Ross (1480) | 2 | 2-1 | L 10,-8,-3,0 | | W 8,11,-12,7 | W 3,6,9 | C: Meyer, Ryan (1367) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-10,-3 | L -8,-11,12,-7 | | W 12,5,4 | D: Hough, David (0) | 4 | 0-3 | L -2,-2,-6 | L -3,-6,-9 | L -12,-5,-4 | |
Group-5 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Marcus, Uko (1831) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 6,7,9 | W 6,3,2 | W 7,6,10 | B: Tittel, Timothy (1519) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-7,-9 | | W 7,5,4 | L 0,-10,8,9,-9 | C: Bradford, Bob (1036) | 4 | 0-3 | L -6,-3,-2 | L -7,-5,-4 | | L -3,-9,-6 | D: Mcginn, Easton (0) | 2 | 2-1 | L -7,-6,-10 | W 0,10,-8,-9,9 | W 3,9,6 | |
Group-6 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Antoun, Georges (1793) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 7,5,4 | W 6,4,3 | W -10,5,9,4 | B: Lindsay, Keaton (1452) | 2 | 2-1 | L -7,-5,-4 | | W 6,9,7 | W 10,-5,8,10 | C: Veizer, Keith (1264) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-4,-3 | L -6,-9,-7 | | W -6,4,6,6 | D: Thomas, Lester (0) | 4 | 0-3 | L 10,-5,-9,-4 | L -10,5,-8,-10 | L 6,-4,-6,-6 | |
Group-7 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Carlisle, Billy (1772) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 9,10,2 | W 6,13,9 | W 8,2,-11,9 | B: Wen, Alina (1477) | 3 | 1-2 | L -9,-10,-2 | | L 3,-6,7,-12,-6 | W -6,8,-4,11,5 | C: Teng, Floriss (1286) | 2 | 2-1 | L -6,-13,-9 | W -3,6,-7,12,6 | | W 9,2,6 | D: Qamar, Yacoub (738) | 4 | 0-3 | L -8,-2,11,-9 | L 6,-8,4,-11,-5 | L -9,-2,-6 | |
Group-8 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Oliver, Aaron (1716) | 2 | 2-1 | | L 9,-3,-12,-8 | W 7,7,7 | W 7,4,8 | B: Shannon, Timothy (1607) | 1 | 2-1 | W -9,3,12,8 | | L -6,4,10,-7,-7 | W 8,4,8 | C: Vinci, Baker (1355) | 3 | 2-1 | L -7,-7,-7 | W 6,-4,-10,7,7 | | W 5,10,7 | D: Cullen, Robert (1131) | 4 | 0-3 | L -7,-4,-8 | L -8,-4,-8 | L -5,-10,-7 | |
Group-9 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Xiao, Yang (1694) | 2 | 2-1 | | L -6,-9,-7 | W 2,7,3 | W 8,4,3 | B: Palmisano, Vern (1568) | 1 | 3-0 | W 6,9,7 | | W 4,1,1 | W 6,5,2 | C: Blevens, Andrew (324) | 4 | 0-3 | L -2,-7,-3 | L -4,-1,-1 | | L -2,-5,-2 | D: Bliss, Bill (1403) | 3 | 1-2 | L -8,-4,-3 | L -6,-5,-2 | W 2,5,2 | |
Group-10 9:00A | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Tzeng, Tony (1651) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 6,-7,-4,12,11 | W -8,7,-8,6,7 | W 1,4,3 | B: Stewart, Douglas (1540) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,7,4,-12,-11 | | L -7,-8,12,11,-8 | W 7,6,6 | C: Dillard, Phil (1324) | 2 | 2-1 | L 8,-7,8,-6,-7 | W 7,8,-12,-11,8 | | W 6,7,-10,9 | D: Fulton, Andrea (1089) | 4 | 0-3 | L -1,-4,-3 | L -7,-6,-6 | L -6,-7,10,-9 | |
|