Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2024 US NATIONAL TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Event Draws and Results

          

Event - Click for available draws and resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Men's Singles Hsing FamilyKanak JhaJinxin WangSid Naresh3rd-Daniel Tran
Women's Singles Hsing FamilyHong LinAmy WangTiffany Ke3rd-Rachel Sung
U21 Men's Singles Hsing FamilyNandan NareshSid NareshAndrew Cao3rd-Daniel Tran
U21 Women Singles Hsing FamilyMandy YuNatalie ChanAmina Batkhuyag3rd-Tiffany Ke
U19 Boys' SinglesDarryl TsaoNishant LebakaAlex Luo3rd-Ved Sheth
U19 Girls' SinglesIrene YeohTashiya PiyadasaHannah Song3rd-Dariah Feng
U17 Boys' SinglesVictor XieHasan SaidovYashraj Shah3rd-Alex Luo
U17 Girls' SinglesTashiya PiyadasaNatalie ChanAbigail Yu3rd-Mandy Yu
U15 Boys' SinglesCharles ShenMax MouchinskiWilliam Feng3rd-Dhruv Chopra
U15 Girls' SinglesMandy YuAbigail YuAmina Batkhuyag3rd-Tashiya Piyadasa
U13 Boys' SinglesCarlough FrancisThomas SuiXianliang He3rd-Yasin Musthafa
U13 Girls' SinglesIrene YeohAbigail YuIsabella Luo3rd-Angela He
U11 Boys' SinglesEvan DongChirag PradhanSaivaishnav Senthilkumar3rd-Ethan Zhou
U11 Girls' SinglesAnya ShanbhagEmma YangElla Zhou3rd-Shreya Venkateraman
30 & Over Men's SinglesZongqi Henry ZhongMohammadreza AkhlaghpasandDavid Fernandez3rd-Tahl Leibovitz
30 & Over Women's SinglesHong LinVirginia SungTzu-Ying Li 
Men's 40+ SinglesJimmy ButlerGreg BartzRuslan Riabokoniev3rd-Yong Ren
Women's 40+ SinglesVirginia SungNirali Maniar GandhiNing Cheng3rd-Tzu-Ying Li
Men's 50+ SinglesDerek MayJimmy ButlerJames Therriault3rd-Winston Wang
Women's 50+ SinglesTzu-Ying LiNing ChengLisa Huang3rd-Yan Ge
Men's 60+ SinglesSteve WangBin Hai ChuYong Ren3rd-James Therriault
Women's 60+ SinglesYan GePatty Martinez-WassermanErdenechimeg Haltarhuu3rd-Xiaoqing Qian
Men's 65+ SinglesJian ZhuangBin Hai ChuParviz Mojaverian3rd-Attila Malek
Women's 65+ SinglesPatty Martinez-WassermanYan GeYueling Zhang3rd-Lisa Huang
Men's 70+ SinglesBin Hai ChuParviz MojaverianAttila Malek3rd-Mark Wampler
Women's 70+ SinglesYan GePatty Martinez-WassermanAlice Tym4th-Linda Stern
Men's 75+ SinglesSteve FedericoPete MayParviz Mojaverian 
Women's 75+ SinglesAlice TymLinda Stern  
Men's 80+ SinglesPete MayWilliam FarrarStuffy Singer3rd-Albert Weaver
Women's 80+ SinglesAlice TymGail Kendall  
85+ SinglesWilliam FarrarJim Chase  
Men's DoublesNandan Naresh / Daniel TranDarryl Tsao / Victor XieJinxin Wang / Xiang Jing Zhang3rd-Ved Sheth / Andrew Cao
Women's DoublesAmy Wang / Rachel SungTiffany Ke / Jessica Reyes-LaiCarmen Yu / Genelia William3rd-Kayla Goodwin / Alondra Rodriguez
Mixed DoublesAmy Wang / Andrew CaoSid Naresh / Tiffany KeVed Sheth / Kayla Goodwin3rd-Dan Liu / Rachel Sung
U19 Boys' DoublesDarryl Tsao / Daniel TranVed Sheth / Andrew CaoVictor Xie / Raymond Zhu3rd-Nandan Naresh / Bosman Botha
U19 Girls' DoublesIsabella Xu / Hannah SongAmber Liu / Medha KrishnaAubrey Ong / Tanisha Balamurugan3rd-Zichun Shen / Anya Shanbhag
U19 Mixed DoublesDaniel Tran / Hannah SongVed Sheth / Kayla GoodwinKrish Gandhi / Amber Liu3rd-Alex Luo / Genelia William
U17 Boys' DoublesKrish Gandhi / Alex LuoDarryl Tsao / Bosman BothaSai Anish Sivakumar / Justin Liu3rd-Vishal Sivakumar / Tanish Balamurugan
U17 Girls' DoublesMandy Yu / Abigail YuNatalie Chan / Aria ShiKayla Goodwin / Hannah Song3rd-Amber Liu / Yudi Jin
U17 Mixed DoublesAndrew Cao / Mandy YuKrish Gandhi / Amber LiuAlex Luo / Irene Yeoh3rd-Daniel Tran / Hannah Song
U15 Boys' DoublesCharles Shen / William FengDhruv Chopra / Max MouchinskiAustin Lo / Xianliang He3rd-Jason Liu / Jingfan Feng
U15 Girls' DoublesYudi Jin / Angela HeIrene Yeoh / Dariah FengMandy Yu / Abigail Yu3rd-Carmen Yu / Genelia William
U15 Mixed DoublesWilliam Feng / Mandy YuVishal Sivakumar / Dariah FengMax Mouchinski / Tashiya Piyadasa3rd-Justin Liu / Amoolya Menon
U13 Boys' DoublesJaden Jia / Chirag PradhanXianliang He / Jason LiuJoe Zhang / Yasin Musthafa3rd-Carlough Francis / Lucas Wu
U13 Girls' DoublesIrene Yeoh / Abigail YuAngela He / Tiana PiyadasaAnya Shanbhag / Zichun Shen3rd-Emma Yang / Tanvi Desai
U13 Mixed DoublesAbigail Yu / Xianliang HeJoe Zhang / Angela HeCarlough Francis / Zichun Shen3rd-Jason Liu / Isabella Luo
U11 Boys' DoublesEthan Zhou / Aarav DesaiEvan Dong / Chirag PradhanConroy Li / Vihaan Taneja3rd-Daniel Anteneh / Richik Ghosh
U11 Girls' DoublesShreya Venkateraman / Isabella JosephAmanda Liu / Ella ZhouAnya Shanbhag / Allison Zhang3rd-Emma Yang / Rassi Zhou
U11 Mixed DoublesEvan Dong / Emma YangChirag Pradhan / Anya ShanbhagAarav Desai / Isabella Joseph3rd-Sayan Jafarali / Shreya Venkateraman
40 & Over Men's DoublesJimmy Butler / Derek MayYong Ren / Steve WangTahl Leibovitz / Jerry Vasquez3rd-Shuja Jafar / Michael Levene
40 & Over Women's DoublesJasna Rather / Virginia SungYan Ge / Patty Martinez-WassermanJieru (julia) Wang / Lisa Huang3rd-Nirali Maniar Gandhi / Ning Cheng
40 & Over Mixed DoublesDerek May / Virginia SungJian Zhuang / Ning ChengStephen Yeh / Jieru (julia) Wang3rd-Donald B. Hayes / Nirali Maniar Gandhi
50 & Over Men's DoublesJimmy Butler / Derek MayRobert H. Mayer / Maziar MohammadiShuja Jafar / Michael Levene4th-Roger Dickson / Clinton Veach
50 & Over Women's DoublesYan Ge / Patty Martinez-WassermanNing Cheng / Yong GuoLei Qiu / Xiaoqing Qian3rd-Kim Adams-Dipiero / Karen Scott
50 & Over Mixed DoublesDerek May / Yan GeShing-Li Sung / Tzu-Ying LiYong Ren / Ning Cheng3rd-Parviz Mojaverian / Patty Martinez-Wasserman
60 & Over Men's DoublesJames Therriault / Jian ZhuangYong Ren / Steve WangBin Hai Chu / Parviz Mojaverian3rd-John B. Allen / Kurt Douty
60 & Over Women's DoublesYan Ge / Patty Martinez-WassermanYueling Zhang / Yong GuoErdenechimeg Haltarhuu / Yanyan Hao 
60 & Over Mixed DoublesJian Zhuang / Patty Martinez-WassermanTy Hoff / Erdenechimeg HaltarhuuGeorge Yang / Yong Guo3rd-Cameron Luo / Yueling Zhang
65 & Over Men's DoublesJian Zhuang / Attila MalekBin Hai Chu / Parviz MojaverianWai M. Wong / Ming Yu3rd-George Yang / Chongsheng Kang
65 & Over Mixed DoublesJack Lee / Lisa HuangPatty Martinez-Wasserman / James KahnWilliam Farrar / Alice Tym 
70 & Over Men's DoublesBin Hai Chu / Parviz MojaverianMark Wampler / Herb BennettStu Sinykin / Ruben Guilloty3rd-Lance Rosemore / Steve Federico
75 & Over Men's DoublesParviz Mojaverian / Pete MayLance Rosemore / Steve FedericoWilliam Farrar / Jim Chase3rd-Albert Weaver / Bolar Rao
80 & Over Men's DoublesWilliam Farrar / Jim ChasePete May / Stuffy SingerAlbert Weaver / Bolar Rao 
U4700 DoublesKheith Cruz / Bosman BothaAlex Luo / Isabella LuoYe Tian / Rachel Purwar3rd-Fukuhara Akio / Dariah Feng
U4000 DoublesKeshav Sridhar / Shrirang KrishnaprasadJordan Yee / Amritshyaam GautamAarav Desai / Tanvi Desai3rd-Zongqi Henry Zhong / Jay Nelson
U3100 DoublesEthan Su / Randy HuiGautam Kathiravan / Arunachalam VinayagamAmritshyaam Gautam / Camden Cheung3rd-Dylan Joshua Ley / Kanika Dusad
U2600Andrew CaoKheith CruzFukuhara Akio3rd-Darryl Tsao
U2400Connor LeeTakato TsuchiyaWilliam Feng3rd-Tahl Leibovitz
U2200Winfred AddyBenjamin LoSarthak Pradhan3rd-Tsz Lun Chu
U2000 AdultJeff NguyenTheo StephensNicholas Senturia3rd-Kurt Douty
U1900 AdultJacob YounceStephane CharmotRobi Lexeme Castillejo3rd-Pradeep Kodali
U1800 AdultStephane CharmotNicholas SenturiaTony Wu3rd-Dylan Delcol
U1700 AdultPavlo SavchenkoTuo WangGang Wang3rd-Damian Casanova
U1600 AdultPavlo SavchenkoXiaofeng GuoYushi Han3rd-Shaun Floyd
U1500 AdultMing YuAvinash MallavarapuRaza Mawjee3rd-Riley Woo
U1400 AdultCrystal LinJay NelsonJack Lynch3rd-Paul Sample
U1300 AdultDanny OlinskyElijah ReidtEyen Haq3rd-Crystal Lin
U1200 AdultCrystal LinJack LynchYu Cao3rd-Ravi Epuri
U1000 AdultAndrew PaladSpencer TangYu Cao3rd-Alex Hwang
U2000 JuniorGautam KathiravanAndrew J ChenAhan Beniwal3rd-Shakthi Nandhakumar
U1900 JuniorShakthi NandhakumarAlton ZhaoFei-Lian Zhang3rd-Saicharan Vellanki
U1800 JuniorRicky GuanAlton ZhaoKain Li3rd-Ishan Rangdal
U1700 JuniorMegan CuiDisha BhattacharyyaElwin Wang3rd-Srinithi Saravanan
U1600 JuniorYunhao CuiVedanth NambiarAllen Shen3rd-Jake Tang
U1500 JuniorYunhao CuiRandy HuiJustin Shi3rd-Sohum Bhagwat
U1400 JuniorTanisha BalaRandy HuiAtharva Arvind3rd-Sriprahan Tellagaddala
U1300 JuniorSriprahan TellagaddalaAtharva ArvindVihan Bagal3rd-Rohan R Nair
U1200 JuniorAnchit NayakSanyam BindalAtharva Arvind3rd-Shuban Baviskar
U1000 JuniorAkhil RamakrishnanShuban BaviskarRian Kale3rd-Indraniel Conjeevaram
Hardbat Men's SinglesVlad Razvan FarcasYong RenAli Ammar3rd-Alex Averin
Hardbat Women's SinglesKheith CruzSara GulabaniTanisha Balamurugan3rd-Andrea Tang
Hardbat DoublesBin Hai Chu / Ali AmmarYong Ren / Steve WangKeith Evans / Adam Brown3rd-Ming Yu / George Yang
U2000 Hardbat SinglesAli AmmarMing YuPaul Chang3rd-Amritshyaam Gautam
U1700 Hardbat SinglesDisha BhattacharyyaShaun FloydParth Bindal3rd-George Yang
Hardbat Junior Boys SinglesKenai A RiosNikhil ChawlaParth Bindal 
Hardbat Junior Girl SinglesAndrea TangSara GulabaniZichun Shen4th-Disha Bhattacharyya
40& Over Hardbat Men's SinglesKeith EvansAdam BrownMing Yu3rd-Ali Ammar
40&Over Hardbat Women's SingleSally AlexanderYinan KongSrividya Jayaram4th-Fei Wan
60& Over Hardbat Men's SinglesYong RenLarry HodgesCameron Luo3rd-Steve Wang
Sandpaper OpenBin Hai ChuAlex AverinAli Ammar3rd-Brian Jortner
Sandpaper U1700Amritshyaam GautamDave C. FullenTimothy Cudjoe 
Parkinson OpenLinda BramhallJohn DipasqualeBob Bowlander 
Para Classes 3-5Jenson Van EmburghZachary Pickett  
Para Class 6-7Ian SeidenfeldSamuel AltshulerTristan Myrick 
Para Class 8 -10Tahl LeibovitzLogan WatsonJerry Vasquez4th-Yosef Lender