Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

2022 SILICON VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIPS - $12K Cash and Prizes - Event Draws and Results



Event - Click for available draws and resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Under 2800 Giant Round RobinRajko GommersNikhil KumarMingwei Ju3rd-Darryl Tsao
Under 2500 Giant Round RobinTyrese KnightKiranjoy PushilalZexuan Wang3rd-Zhigao Si
Under 2350 Giant Round RobinXianyao HeIshaan MahendrakarRaymond Zhu3rd-Ashwin Sankuratri
Under 2200 Giant Round RobinTsuchiya TakatoHandson LiArnav Khinvasara3rd-Raymond Zhu
Under 2100 Giant Round RobinRamon MaxwellLarry HuBen Zhang3rd-Genelia William
Under 2000 Giant Round RobinRonald YuJabari Jourdan-AliBrian Min3rd-Larry Hu
Under 1900 Giant Round RobinTanish BalamuruganJingfan FengJingsheng Li(jim)3rd-Nikhil Chawla
U1750 Adult (19+) Giant RRChristopher ChenLewis ChenBo Xu3rd-Qi Cai
U1750 Youth (18-) Giant RRNishi KumarAngela WuJaden Jia3rd-Telin Lee
U1600 Adult (19+) Giant RRTanmay JainAhmed Basha ShaikMichael Abramson3rd-Sarah Zhu
U1600 Youth (18-) Giant RRJoe ZhangMihir HerlekarAarav Desai4th-Tanvi Desai
U1450 Adult (19+) Giant RRJake WintonChristopher ZutlerYue Li3rd-Charles Fan
U1450 Youth (18-) Giant RRJaden JiaNathan YuShrirang Krishnaprasad4th-Anirudh Bhat
U1300 Adult (19+) Giant RRRavi GawaiJake WintonMichael Abramson3rd-Lex Lacson
U1300 Youth (18-) Giant RRShrirang KrishnaprasadTanvi DesaiAarav Desai3rd-James Song
U1150 Adult (19+) Giant RRJerone GutierrezDonald LeongLex Lacson3rd-Danian Gong
U1150 Youth (18-) Giant RREwan ZhangYiwen GongZichun Shen3rd-Ron Zharzhavsky
U1000 Adult (19+) Giant RRMichael AbramsonYongzan LiuChengyu Wu3rd-Ravi Epuri
U1000 Youth (18-) Giant RRZichun ShenShloak HiremaniAlexander Li3rd-Sophia Shen
U750 Adult (19+) Giant RRRavi EpuriCrystal LinSanjay Prasanna4th-Deepak Jmath
U750 Youth (18-) Giant RRShloak HiremaniRaghav ShahZichun Shen3rd-Vibhu Bharatwaj
U500 Giant RRVibhu BharatwajShloak HiremaniAiden Zhang3rd-Raghav Shah
U250/Novice Adult Giant RRNuno Goncalves PedroWayland HeTerry Yee4th-Shi Shu
U250/Novice Youth Giant RRJames SongRishaan BalaZichun Shen3rd-Aiden Zhang
Men's Singles 40+Kenneth PiniliTrevor DengJinchang Chen4th-Johnny H Wong
Men's Singles 60+George GuoDavid SakaiKiyoshi Saito4th-Robert Richards
Women's Singles 40+Seema CavaleMinhua ZhuMimi Petersen 
Women's Singles 60+Wendy FangMimi PetersenCynthia Ranii 
Junior Boys Giant RRDarryl TsaoKai ZarehbinAditya Godhwani4th-Priyan Jindal
Cadet Boys Giant RRDarryl TsaoKef NooraniNathanael Hwang4th-Bosman Botha
Cadet Girls Giant RRNatalie ChanGenelia WilliamTashiya Piyadasa4th-Irene Yeoh
Mini Cadet Boys Giant RRKef NooraniNathanael HwangBen Zhang4th-Shrirang Krishnaprasad
Mini Cadet Girls Giant RRIrene YeohSophia ChenTiana Piyadasa4th-Tanvi Desai
Boys Under 11Joe ZhangJaden JiaAarav Desai4th-Alexander Li
Girls Under 11Tanvi DesaiZoe ZhangZichun Shen 
Veterans Doubles - 40 & olderGeorge Guo / Kenneth PiniliMingtao Liu / Mike GreffenTrevor Deng / Jinchang Chen 
Veteran Doubles - 60 & olderPaul Chau / Stephen LaiWendy Fang / Mimi PetersenDave Atkins / Robert Richards 
Under 4400 DoublesPriyan Jindal / Handson LiTyrese Knight / Bosman BothaEthan Liu / Raymond Zhu3rd-George Guo / Kenneth Pinili
Under 2000 DoublesNathan Yu / Alexander LiZoe Zhang / Zichun ShenBo Xu / Ewan Zhang3rd-Avinash Mallavarapu / Ravi Epuri