Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

888 TTC Winterfest Tournament presented by Xiom - $12K in cash and prizes - Event Draws and Results



Event - Click for available draws and resultsFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceThird/Fourth Place
Men's Singles 40-49Martin RogersVinay S ChandraKenneth Pinili3rd-Trevor Deng
Men's Singles 50-59James Goodwin IIITom RuanVon Erick Apostol3rd-Triet Kha
Men's Singles 60-69George GuoVoltaire BenedictoJiufeng Zhao3rd-Roy Lee
Men's Singles 70+Richard McafeeJim BeckfordRich Butler3rd-David Sakai
Women's Singles 40-59Seema CavaleWendy WangKathy Tang4th-Minhua Zhu
Women's Singles 60+Donna SakaiMimi PetersenWanming Gao4th-Carol Klenfner
Men's Doubles 40-69Martin Rogers / Vinay S ChandraGeorge Guo / Kenneth PiniliTriet Kha / Paul Chau3rd-Trevor Deng / Jinchang Chen
Men's Doubles 70+Kenneth Fung / Stephen LaiRichard Mcafee / David SakaiJafar Fatemi / Rich Butler3rd-Jiufeng Zhao / Wei Chen
Women's Doubles 40+Minhua Zhu / Wendy WangKathy Tang / Wanming GaoYoko Wilcox / Cynthia Ranii3rd-Marina Leitman / Seema Cavale
Mixed Doubles 40-59George Guo / Wendy WangMartin Rogers / Seema CavaleJinchang Chen / Minhua Zhu3rd-Von Erick Apostol / Mimi Petersen
Mixed Doubles 70+Richard Mcafee / Yoko WilcoxJim Beckford / Cynthia RaniiStephen Lai / Wanming Gao4th-John Mcfadden / Carol Klenfner
Random Draw 40+ DoublesJiufeng Zhao / Andre AguirreWei Chen / Terry YeeVinay S Chandra / Tom H. Li3rd-Roy Lee / Paul Chau
Open SinglesLei KouDianren WeiPu Zheng3rd-Ye Tian
Women's Open SinglesNina MittelhamTiffany KeXin Li4th-Genelia William
U1500 Women's SinglesJane ChongYoko WilcoxCarol Klenfner 
Under 2650Nina MittelhamKai ZarehbinTianrui Zhang3rd-Tyrese Knight
Under 2450Aziz ZarehbinMatthew LehmannXianyao He3rd-Victor Xie
Under 2350Ishaan MahendrakarYong Long ZhenMitchell Chang3rd-Martin Rogers
Under 2250Olivier BernardVictor XieXianyao He3rd-George Siu
Under 2150Tony TamKef NooraniVoltaire Benedicto3rd-Rignesh Padamanur
Under 2050Kef NooraniHenry C.H. WuYi Ma3rd-Tanish Balamurugan
Under 1900Jace JacksonJingfan FengJustin Liu3rd-Andre Aguirre
Under 1750 Adult - 19 & OlderJingsheng Li(jim)Andre AguirrePhong Dao3rd-Steve Adams
Under 1750 Youth - 18 & UnderVishal SivakumarJonathan LiIrene Yeoh3rd-Nikhil Chawla
Under 1600 Adult - 19 & OlderMilan KovacJane ChongEric Aki3rd-Samuel Roberson
Under 1600 Youth - 18 & UnderVishal SivakumarTanish BalamuruganNikhil Chawla3rd-Irene Yeoh
Under 1450 Adult - 19 & OlderJane ChongMichael LaiMilan Kovac3rd-Phong Dao
Under 1450 Youth - 18 & UnderNikhil ChawlaMihir HerlekarJaden Jia4th-Abhinav Shirbhate
Under 1250 Adult - 19 & OlderChristopher ZutlerKaifan YuDonald Leong3rd-Lex Lacson
Under 1250 Youth - 18 & UnderMihir HerlekarTanvi DesaiAbhinav Shirbhate4th-Nathan Yu
Under 1000 Adult - 19 & OlderRuichen ZhaoWeizhe ZhangRavi Epuri3rd-Xiao Wang
Under 1000 Youth - 18 & UnderShrirang KrishnaprasadVincent GuanNathan Yu3rd-Aarav Desai
Under 750Nathan YuAdit GuptaShrirang Krishnaprasad3rd-Chengyu Wu
Under 500Vibhu BharatwajEthan ZhouEthan Guo3rd-Adit Gupta
U250/NoviceFederico Noel RicoShloak HiremaniLex Lacson3rd-Sung Park
Open Doubles RRLei Kou / Tianrui ZhangXin Zhou / Aditya GodhwaniNina Mittelham / Matthew Lehmann3rd-Ye Tian / Dan Liu
Under 4200 DoublesMatthew Lehmann / Rajendran SivasankaranXiaohua Cui / Jingsheng Li(jim)Ying Wang / Tom Tsao3rd-Voltaire Benedicto / Von Erick Apostol
Under 2000 DoublesMihir Herlekar / Shrirang KrishnaprasadXianliang He / Adit GuptaNikhil Chawla / Ron Zharzhavsky3rd-Roger Le / Brandon Lee
MS40-49 ConsolationAditya NadkarniVinod KambrathMurad Malji3rd-Girish Siddaganganna
MS50-59 ConsolationVon Erick ApostolJohnny H WongVinay Nagaraj4th-Arun Jha
MS60-69 ConsolationPaul ChauThomas VeatchWei Chen 
MS70+ ConsolationDavid DavallouTom H. LiJohn Mcfadden3rd-Danny Chan
MD70 ConsolationJim Beckford / Tom H. LiDavid Davallou / Danny ChanGirish Siddaganganna / Terry Yee 
MD 40 ConsolationJames Goodwin III / Vinay NagarajMurad Malji / Vinod KambrathAndre Aguirre / Arun Jha