Tournaments
Home Member Access Director Access

September Newgy Akron Open - Players by Event

      

Open Singles Giant RR - Max Slots: 27
Scheduled for: 09/27/2014 @ 9:00A
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Xue Feng Jia ShenYang Sports University2600 / 0 
Jiaqi ZhengCAICC2548 / 2548 
Khoa Dinh NguyenCATable Tennis America2533 / 2532 
Samson DubinaOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2481 / 2481 
Alex LegariaMOLindenwood University2395 / 2395 
Gabriel SkolnickPAManor TTC2334 / 2334 
Felipe MoritaILLindenwood University2323 / 2323 
Micaiah SkolnickMDBaltimore TTC2315 / 2315 
Santiago SevillaMOLindenwood University2311 / 2311 
Austin Z. PreissCOPikes Peak TTC2299 / 2299 
Ahmed HendawiMONone2299 / 2299 
Keith PechTXDFWTT2274 / 2274 
Seth PechOHStrongsville TTC2202 / 2202 
Aaron AveryWIMadison TTC2156 / 2156 
Maria CastilloMOLindenwood University2148 / 2148 
Ali KhatamiOHShaker Stiga TTC2136 / 2136 
Don R. HamiltonOHDayton Oh2130 / 2130 
Orlando McewanOHColumbus TTC2124 / 2124 
Alex AverinNJLily Yip TTC2001 / 2001 
Siddharth KhandelwalOHTwinsburg TTC1984 / 1984 
Roger LiuOHTwinsburg TTC1924 / 1924 
Harsh KhandelwalOHNone1917 / 1917 
Alex MeleshenkoPAPittsburgh Oakland TTC1889 / 1889 
Richard W. AkersOHNone1817 / 1817 
Dave C. FullenOHSpin & Smash TTPPC1484 / 1484 
Jonathan LampKYAshland TTC1470 / 1470 
Richie Seaton-ToddOHEastlake JFK1000 / 766 
Total Entries: 27 - Remaining slots: 0    

Under 2400 Giant RR - Max Slots: 40
Scheduled for: 09/27/2014 @ 3:30P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Alex LegariaMOLindenwood University2395 / 2395 
Gabriel SkolnickPAManor TTC2334 / 2334 
Felipe MoritaILLindenwood University2323 / 2323 
Micaiah SkolnickMDBaltimore TTC2315 / 2315 
Santiago SevillaMOLindenwood University2311 / 2311 
Ahmed HendawiMONone2299 / 2299 
Austin Z. PreissCOPikes Peak TTC2299 / 2299 
Aaron AveryWIMadison TTC2156 / 2156 
Maria CastilloMOLindenwood University2148 / 2148 
Ali KhatamiOHShaker Stiga TTC2136 / 2136 
Don R. HamiltonOHDayton Oh2130 / 2130 
Orlando McewanOHColumbus TTC2124 / 2124 
Alex AverinNJLily Yip TTC2001 / 2001 
James HamiltonOHDayton TTC1987 / 1987 
Siddharth KhandelwalOHTwinsburg TTC1984 / 1984 
Li ZuoOHNone1963 / 1963 
Shreyans BafnaOHSamson TT Academy1942 / 1942 
Austin StoufferPAThe Table Tennis Centre1942 / 1942 
Maruf MonwarMIFarmington Hills TTC1940 / 1940 
Roger LiuOHTwinsburg TTC1924 / 1924 
Harsh KhandelwalOHNone1917 / 1917 
Alex MeleshenkoPAPittsburgh Oakland TTC1889 / 1889 
Mark KrotecPAPittsburgh Oakland TTC1876 / 1876 
Michael CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1796 / 1796 
Anthony LewisPAPittsburgh Oakland TTC1768 / 1768 
Blake CottrellOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1741 / 1741 
Jake ArciniegaMILindenwood University1723 / 1723 
Roy DietzOHCanton TTC1663 / 1663 
Scott BadilloMISamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1636 / 1612 
Mikhail SatanovskyOHStrongsville TTC1610 / 1610 
Eric MaskeyOHColumbus TTC1561 / 1561 
Dave C. FullenOHSpin & Smash TTPPC1484 / 1484 
Jonathan LampKYAshland TTC1470 / 1470 
Nick ZalanyOHColumbus TTC1429 / 1429 
Youwei ZhangOHNone0 / 0 
Junjie YangOHNone0 / 0 
Total Entries: 36 - Remaining slots: 4    

Under 2000 Giant RR - Max Slots: 48
Scheduled for: 09/27/2014 @ 9:00A
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Jay NelsonWVNone1981 / 1981 
Li ZuoOHNone1963 / 1963 
Shreyans BafnaOHSamson TT Academy1942 / 1942 
Austin StoufferPAThe Table Tennis Centre1942 / 1942 
Maruf MonwarMIFarmington Hills TTC1940 / 1940 
David PechOHStrongsville TTC1884 / 1884 
Marijo LeticOHEastlake TTC1811 / 1811 
Michael CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1796 / 1796 
Scott HarrisOHSpin & Smash / Columbus, Ohio1795 / 1795 
Anthony LewisPAPittsburgh Oakland TTC1768 / 1768 
Blake CottrellOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1741 / 1741 
Jake ArciniegaMILindenwood University1723 / 1723 
Asawari KhadodeOHStrongsville TTC1707 / 1707 
Dan GreeneMAWright State1666 / 1666 
Roy DietzOHCanton TTC1663 / 1663 
Stephen FaulstichOHCleveland West TTC1658 / 1658 
Shuhei ShimamuraPANone1650 / 0 
Scott BadilloMISamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1636 / 1612 
Jinbiao TuOHCanton TTC1574 / 1574 
Sen NieGANone1570 / 1570 
Eric MaskeyOHColumbus TTC1561 / 1561 
Joseph Paul SabellaOHCanton TTC1530 / 1530 
Ashwin TurakhiaOHStrongsville TTC1508 / 1508 
Boris ShtarkmanOHTri-County TTC1477 / 1477 
Jimmy TaylorTXNone1473 / 1473 
Royce ZunigaWVCharleston TTC - WV1454 / 1535 
Burair KothariNYGVTTC - Rochester, NY1446 / 1446 
Michael WilkeOHCincinnati TTC1412 / 1412 
Joe CiarrochiOHSamson TT Academy1411 / 1411 
Luke ReftMOLindenwood University1405 / 1405 
Doyle HarbaughOHBrunswick TTC1392 / 1392 
Kumar IyerOHColumbus TTC1385 / 1385 
Erwin BylerOHNone1382 / 1382 
Michael RostankowskiOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1381 / 1381 
William HanlinOHNone1374 / 1374 
John BylerOHOlney Table Tennis1359 / 1359 
Bobo ShiOHColumbus TTC1343 / 1343 
Adam HemkerOHNone1292 / 1292 
Zach SpiesMOLindenwood University1272 / 1272 
David SommersOHStrongsville TTC1145 / 1145 
Jackson MillardOHDayton Oh1099 / 1099 
Ishaq KothariNYGVTTC - Rochester, NY998 / 998 
Richard BennettOHAkron897 / 897 
Mackenzie DilleyILNone788 / 788 
Sam ObernuefemannILLindenwood University758 / 758 
Ron RozumalskiOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy645 / 645 
Levi Barnes Lindenwood University0 / 818 
Jianfeng RenOHWright State0 / 0 
Oscar Rodriguez GomezMOWDCTT0 / 0 
Bojan StojmilovicOHNone0 / 0 
Total Entries: 50 - Remaining slots: 0    

Under 1600 Giant RR - Max Slots: 24
Scheduled for: 09/27/2014 @ 3:30P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Joseph Paul SabellaOHCanton TTC1530 / 1530 
Ashwin TurakhiaOHStrongsville TTC1508 / 1508 
Burair KothariNYGVTTC - Rochester, NY1446 / 1446 
Michael WilkeOHCincinnati TTC1412 / 1412 
Joe CiarrochiOHSamson TT Academy1411 / 1411 
Luke ReftMOLindenwood University1405 / 1405 
Doyle HarbaughOHBrunswick TTC1392 / 1392 
Kumar IyerOHColumbus TTC1385 / 1385 
Erwin BylerOHNone1382 / 1382 
Michael RostankowskiOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1381 / 1381 
William HanlinOHNone1374 / 1374 
John BylerOHOlney Table Tennis1359 / 1359 
Bobo ShiOHColumbus TTC1343 / 1343 
Stan KobylanskiOHColumbus TTC1327 / 1327 
Gretchen CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1318 / 1318 
Adam HemkerOHNone1292 / 1292 
Zach SpiesMOLindenwood University1272 / 1272 
Jerry CoplinOHNone1223 / 1223 
David SommersOHStrongsville TTC1145 / 1145 
Jackson MillardOHDayton Oh1099 / 1099 
Dhia AldooriOHNone1081 / 1081 
Kristopher WilliamsOHNone1055 / 1090 
Meileen WuOHNone904 / 836 
Bojan StojmilovicOHNone0 / 0 
Total Entries: 24 - Remaining slots: 0    

Under 1200 Giant RR - Max Slots: 36
Scheduled for: 09/27/2014 @ 3:30P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Nathen EldridgeOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1071 / 1071 
Anwen HarrisOHSpin & Smash / Columbus, Ohio1055 / 1055 
Ishaq KothariNYGVTTC - Rochester, NY998 / 998 
Ying-Bei WangOHNone997 / 997 
Richard BennettOHAkron897 / 897 
Sarveen KhatamiOHTwinsburg TTC890 / 890 
Donald McdougallOHNone845 / 845 
Thomas A. DragmenOHNone844 / 844 
Donald HammondOHNone816 / 816 
Mackenzie DilleyILNone788 / 788 
Annie LiuOHNone782 / 782 
Omar Salas-LievesOHCTTC, Spin and Smash779 / 779 
Sam ObernuefemannILLindenwood University758 / 758 
Aubrey MorrisOHDayton Oh697 / 697 
Ron RozumalskiOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy645 / 645 
Jeff PitrofOHCanton TTC639 / 639 
Laura PaglinOHSamson Dubina TT Academy622 / 622 
Andrew SchneiderCAAfter School Learning Tree607 / 607 
Jonathan SchultzOHWestside TTC595 / 595 
Mary MullinsOHNone467 / 467 
Sanjay VallabhaneniOHNone0 / 0 
Carlino GiampoloHINone0 / 0 
Oscar Rodriguez GomezMOWDCTT0 / 0 
Jim CampbellTNSmash N'go Table Tennis0 / 0 
Logan HermanPACMU TTC0 / 1072 
Sarah JalliOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy0 / 1452 
Steven KrivosOHNone0 / 0 
Mirza AhmedOHCanton TTC0 / 0 
David HermanPAPittsburgh Oakland TTC0 / 0 
Xiaohui WuOHTri-county TTC0 / 0 
Levi Barnes Lindenwood University0 / 818 
Namgyu KangPAOakland TTC0 / 0 
Danica NelsonOHNone0 / 0 
George McgarityOHNone0 / 0 
Matthew Js OhOHColumbus TTC0 / 649 
Chris JordanOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy0 / 0 
Total Entries: 36 - Remaining slots: 0    

Open Doubles RR - Max Slots: 32
Scheduled for: 09/26/2014 @ 7:00P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Xue Feng Jia ShenYang Sports University2600 / 0Teamed With Sen Nie
Samson DubinaOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy2481 / 2481Teamed With Shreyans Bafna
Alex LegariaMOLindenwood University2395 / 2395Teamed With Maria Castillo
Gabriel SkolnickPAManor TTC2334 / 2334Teamed With Felipe Morita
Felipe MoritaILLindenwood University2323 / 2323Teamed With Gabriel Skolnick
Micaiah SkolnickMDBaltimore TTC2315 / 2315Teamed With Ahmed Hendawi
Santiago SevillaMOLindenwood University2311 / 2311Teamed With Austin Z. Preiss
Ahmed HendawiMONone2299 / 2299Teamed With Micaiah Skolnick
Austin Z. PreissCOPikes Peak TTC2299 / 2299Teamed With Santiago Sevilla
Maria CastilloMOLindenwood University2148 / 2148Teamed With Alex Legaria
Alex AverinNJLily Yip TTC2001 / 2001Teamed With Sergey Averin
Siddharth KhandelwalOHTwinsburg TTC1984 / 1984Teamed With Harsh Khandelwal
Shreyans BafnaOHSamson TT Academy1942 / 1942Teamed With Samson Dubina
Harsh KhandelwalOHNone1917 / 1917Teamed With Siddharth Khandelwal
Marijo LeticOHEastlake TTC1811 / 1811Teamed With Blake Cottrell
Michael CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1796 / 1796Teamed With Gretchen Corica
Blake CottrellOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1741 / 1741Teamed With Marijo Letic
Sen NieGANone1570 / 1570Teamed With Xue Feng Jia
Sergey AverinOHTri-County TTC1530 / 1530Teamed With Alex Averin
Jimmy TaylorTXNone1473 / 1473Teamed With Kumar Iyer
Kumar IyerOHColumbus TTC1385 / 1385Teamed With Jimmy Taylor
Kerry BurkeOHAkron1347 / 1347Teamed With Peter Burke
Gretchen CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1318 / 1318Teamed With Michael Corica
Peter Burke None1000 / 0Teamed With Kerry Burke
Total Entries: 24 - Remaining slots: 8    

Handicap RR - Max Slots: 48
Scheduled for: 09/26/2014 @ 4:30P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Xue Feng Jia ShenYang Sports University2600 / 0 
Alex LegariaMOLindenwood University2395 / 2395 
Gabriel SkolnickPAManor TTC2334 / 2334 
Felipe MoritaILLindenwood University2323 / 2323 
Micaiah SkolnickMDBaltimore TTC2315 / 2315 
Santiago SevillaMOLindenwood University2311 / 2311 
Austin Z. PreissCOPikes Peak TTC2299 / 2299 
Ahmed HendawiMONone2299 / 2299 
Maria CastilloMOLindenwood University2148 / 2148 
Don R. HamiltonOHDayton Oh2130 / 2130 
Alex AverinNJLily Yip TTC2001 / 2001 
James HamiltonOHDayton TTC1987 / 1987 
Siddharth KhandelwalOHTwinsburg TTC1984 / 1984 
Shreyans BafnaOHSamson TT Academy1942 / 1942 
Harsh KhandelwalOHNone1917 / 1917 
Michael CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1796 / 1796 
Jake ArciniegaMILindenwood University1723 / 1723 
Scott BadilloMISamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy1636 / 1612 
Sen NieGANone1570 / 1570 
Sergey AverinOHTri-County TTC1530 / 1530 
Jimmy TaylorTXNone1473 / 1473 
Royce ZunigaWVCharleston TTC - WV1454 / 1535 
Michael WilkeOHCincinnati TTC1412 / 1412 
Luke ReftMOLindenwood University1405 / 1405 
Gretchen CoricaWVCharleston TTC - WV1318 / 1318 
Zach SpiesMOLindenwood University1272 / 1272 
Mackenzie DilleyILNone788 / 788 
Sam ObernuefemannILLindenwood University758 / 758 
Aubrey MorrisOHDayton Oh697 / 697 
Ron RozumalskiOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy645 / 645 
Jeff PitrofOHCanton TTC639 / 639 
Laura PaglinOHSamson Dubina TT Academy622 / 622 
Lee SzwastOHNone541 / 541 
Oscar Rodriguez GomezMOWDCTT0 / 0 
Chris JordanOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy0 / 0 
Levi Barnes Lindenwood University0 / 818 
Total Entries: 36 - Remaining slots: 12    

Family Doubles RR - Max Slots: 12
Scheduled for: 09/26/2014 @ 7:00P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig / Team
Doubles Partner
Doyle HarbaughOHBrunswick TTC1392 / 1392Teamed With Tammy Harbaugh
David SommersOHStrongsville TTC1145 / 1145Teamed With Sarah Sommers
Anwen HarrisOHSpin & Smash / Columbus, Ohio1055 / 1055Teamed With Zane Harris
Richard BennettOHAkron897 / 897Teamed With Cathy Steele
Cathy Steele None800 / 0Teamed With Richard Bennett
Sarah Sommers None800 / 0Teamed With David Sommers
Zane HarrisOHDayton Oh686 / 686Teamed With Anwen Harris
Joseph Detwiler None600 / 0Teamed With Heather Dubina
Tammy HarbaughOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy600 / 0Teamed With Doyle Harbaugh
Benjamin RathOHNone534 / 534Teamed With Tim Rath
Sudhakar JalliOHNone500 / 0Teamed With Sarah Jalli
Heather DubinaOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy400 / 0Teamed With Joseph Detwiler
Tim RathOHNone386 / 386Teamed With Benjamin Rath
Sarah JalliOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy0 / 1452Teamed With Sudhakar Jalli
Total Entries: 14 - Remaining slots: 0    

Junior Recreational RR - Max Slots: 16
Scheduled for: 09/26/2014 @ 4:30P
StateClubRatings
Seed / Elig
 
Daniel DaumOHNone800 / 0 
Sarah Sommers None800 / 0 
Andrew SchneiderCAAfter School Learning Tree607 / 607 
Parth Nagpure None600 / 0 
Sarah JalliOHSamson Dubina Table Tennis Academy0 / 1452 
Total Entries: 5 - Remaining slots: 11