888TTC SILICON VALLEY Championships 2024 - 0ver 10K prize - Event Draws and Results U-2300 RR Group-1 4:00P Table-10 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Jia, Jaden (2236) | 3 | 1-2 | | L Default | L -8,-2,-4 | W 4,7,-8,11 | B: Mao, Allen (2022) | 2 | 2-1 | W Default | | L -4,-9,11,-1 | W 3,6,8 | C: Park, Shin Hae (2021) | 1 | 3-0 | W 8,2,4 | W 4,9,-11,1 | | W 3,5,5 | D: Cudjoe, Timothy (1578) | 4 | 0-3 | L -4,-7,8,-11 | L -3,-6,-8 | L -3,-5,-5 | |
Group-2 4:00P Table-4 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Gupta, Muskan (2233) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 3,-5,11,8 | W 14,8,6 | W 3,4,4 | B: Musthafa, Yasin (2031) | 2 | 2-1 | L -3,5,-11,-8 | | W 8,-8,7,6 | W 4,6,8 | C: Pradhan, Chirag (2007) | 3 | 1-2 | L -14,-8,-6 | L -8,8,-7,-6 | | W 0,7,4 | D: Zhang, Ewan (1797) | 4 | 0-3 | L -3,-4,-4 | L -4,-6,-8 | L 0,-7,-4 | |
Group-3 4:00P Table-20 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Sivakumar, Sai Anish (2228) | 1 | 3-0 | | W -9,-6,3,1,6 | W 7,-6,9,9 | W 8,5,8 | B: Spesick, Tyler (2036) | 2 | 2-1 | L 9,6,-3,-1,-6 | | W 9,9,-13,3 | W 4,5,8 | C: Badri, Akshara (2003) | 3 | 1-2 | L -7,6,-9,-9 | L -9,-9,13,-3 | | W 6,6,-12,-2,6 | D: Zhao, Alton (1752) | 4 | 0-3 | L -8,-5,-8 | L -4,-5,-8 | L -6,-6,12,2,-6 | |
Group-5 4:00P Table-26 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Song, Hannah (2202) | 2 | 2-1 | | W -5,6,9,4 | W -5,-7,2,3,4 | L -10,5,8,-6,-9 | B: Lo, Benjamin (2056) | 1 | 2-1 | L 5,-6,-9,-4 | | W 7,-9,3,4 | W 1,8,9 | C: Lin, Hunlan (2000) | 4 | 0-3 | L 5,7,-2,-3,-4 | L -7,9,-3,-4 | | L -7,-13,7,-4 | D: Jafarali, Sayan (1794) | 3 | 2-1 | W 10,-5,-8,6,9 | L -1,-8,-9 | W 7,13,-7,4 | |
Group-6 4:00P Table-12 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Ma, Tony (2202) | 1 | 2-1 | | W 8,5,9 | W 4,5,2 | L -10,-8,-7 | B: Sun, Lucia (2074) | 2 | 1-2 | L -8,-5,-9 | | W 6,8,6 | L -7,-8,9,-9 | C: Nguyen, Jeff (1986) | 3 | 0-3 | L -4,-5,-2 | L -6,-8,-6 | | L 9,-4,-4,-2 | D: Calderon, Deandre (0) | | 3-0 | W 10,8,7 | W 7,8,-9,9 | W -9,4,4,2 | |
Group-7 4:00P Table-24 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Karthikeyan, Manohar (2190) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 1,5,12 | W 4,6,5 | W -9,5,-6,3,4 | B: He, Xianliang (2128) | 2 | 2-1 | L -1,-5,-12 | | W 3,1,15 | W 1,-7,10,2 | C: Desai, Aarav (1981) | 3 | 1-2 | L -4,-6,-5 | L -3,-1,-15 | | W 9,4,-7,4 | D: Chen, Alice (1830) | 4 | 0-3 | L 9,-5,6,-3,-4 | L -1,7,-10,-2 | L -9,-4,7,-4 | |
Group-8 4:00P Table-8 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Purohit, Shyam (2184) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 7,7,-7,7 | W 8,-4,-8,8,9 | W 8,8,-8,7 | B: Feng, Jingfan (2101) | 4 | 0-3 | L -7,-7,7,-7 | | L -4,5,-11,-7 | L -7,-3,-10 | C: Wang, Collin (1963) | 3 | 1-2 | L -8,4,8,-8,-9 | W 4,-5,11,7 | | L 7,-5,7,-8,-7 | D: Desai, Tanvi (1870) | 2 | 2-1 | L -8,-8,8,-7 | W 7,3,10 | W -7,5,-7,8,7 | |
Group-9 4:00P Table-6 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Li, Michael (2172) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 8,8,-9,2 | W 9,7,11 | W 5,8,9 | B: Shah, Diyan (2097) | 2 | 2-1 | L -8,-8,9,-2 | | W -8,4,-8,6,4 | W 8,-10,9,6 | C: Beniwal, Ahan (1955) | 3 | 1-2 | L -9,-7,-11 | L 8,-4,8,-6,-4 | | W 4,-8,7,6 | D: Zhang, Aiden (1870) | 4 | 0-3 | L -5,-8,-9 | L -8,10,-9,-6 | L -4,8,-7,-6 | |
Group-10 4:00P Table-14 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Pradhan, Sarthak (2169) | 2 | 2-1 | | L 9,-7,10,-10,-7 | W 4,6,6 | W 12,7,4 | B: Yeoh, Irene (2103) | 1 | 3-0 | W -9,7,-10,10,7 | | W 9,-8,7,-9,4 | W 8,9,-8,7 | C: Levin, Michael (1949) | 3 | 1-2 | L -4,-6,-6 | L -9,8,-7,9,-4 | | W 9,-9,9,7 | D: Jiao, Emma (1874) | 4 | 0-3 | L -12,-7,-4 | L -8,-9,8,-7 | L -9,9,-9,-7 | |
Group-11 4:00P Table-16 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Lo, Austin (2160) | 2 | 2-1 | | L -6,-9,12,6,-3 | W 11,5,4 | W 1,10,6 | B: Huang, Eric (2134) | 1 | 3-0 | W 6,9,-12,-6,3 | | W 7,9,9 | W 6,8,-9,2 | C: Sridhar, Keshav (1947) | 3 | 1-2 | L -11,-5,-4 | L -7,-9,-9 | | W -5,-6,8,7,6 | D: Hiremani, Shloak (1908) | 4 | 0-3 | L -1,-10,-6 | L -6,-8,9,-2 | L 5,6,-8,-7,-6 | |
Group-12 4:00P Table-22 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Yang, Peter Jie (2158) | 3 | 2-1 | | L -8,-7,-7 | W 7,-9,4,4 | W 6,11,5 | B: Liu, Justin (2117) | 1 | 2-1 | W 8,7,7 | | L 6,-6,-6,-8 | W 6,7,9 | C: Luo, Isabella (1938) | 2 | 2-1 | L -7,9,-4,-4 | W -6,6,6,8 | | W 7,-7,5,8 | D: Sharma, Arun (1885) | 4 | 0-3 | L -6,-11,-5 | L -6,-7,-9 | L -7,7,-5,-8 | |
Group-13 4:00P Table-3 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Zhang, Ben (2141) | 4 | 0-3 | | L Default | L Default | L Default | B: Cai, Jayden (2091) | 1 | 3-0 | W Default | | W 2,3,7 | W 3,6,8 | C: Wang, Ethan (1938) | 2 | 1-1 | W Default | L -2,-3,-7 | | Skipped Match | D: Zhang, Luwei (1911) | 3 | 1-1 | W Default | L -3,-6,-8 | Skipped Match | |
|