Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

Tournaments for All Regions

     Other

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList

2020 USATT Olympic Games Trials 02/28/20 - 03/01/20Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452


     Arkansas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 USATT/ITTF Hopes Camp & TournamentLittle Rock02/22/19 - 02/24/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142

Fundraiser Series - Alanis Hamilton 2019 Hopes Week QualifierNorth Little Rock03/09/19 - 04/09/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142

LRTTC 59th Monthly Club Tournament - March 9, 2019Little Rock03/09/19Mike Lauro
501-291-3142


     California

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
LATTA Open December 2018El Monte12/08/18Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2018 Ultimate Fieldhouse December OpenWalnut Creek12/29/18Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

OCTTA- 2019 SALON ARTISTS's CUP TEAM TOURNAMENT ( NON-SANCTIONED)Fountain Valley01/05/19 - 01/06/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

OCTTA 2019- January Open (NON-SANCTIONED)Fountain Valley01/12/19 - 01/13/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills01/20/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

USATT Hopes Qualification TournamentSacramento01/21/19SITTAFit
916-619-8900

LATTA Thanh Banh Memorial OpenEl Monte01/26/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 NorCal January Open presented by Xiom (Non-Sanctioned)Newark01/27/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

2019 Schwab Open Table Tennis TournamentSouth El Monte02/09/19Grace Lin
626-617-0600

USATT Regional Hopes Camps + TournamentsRosemead02/16/19 - 02/18/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

2019 CTT Butterfly Kids U-18 TournamentRosemead02/16/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

Chinese New Year Tournament (Non-Sanctioned)Agoura Hills02/16/19 - 02/17/19Jonathan Qin
949-331-2587

OCTTA SATURDAY DOUBLES RR (NON-SANCTION) UNDER 2800Fountain Valley02/17/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

LATTA Open February 2019El Monte02/23/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Butterfly Ultimate Fieldhouse March OpenWalnut Creek03/01/19 - 03/03/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

2019 Pan Am Games Team Trial & 1st Adult National Ranking TournamentSanta Monica03/01/19 - 03/03/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452

Golden Western OpenSanta Monica03/02/19 - 03/03/19Steve Lee
3108633833

Sacramento Giant Round Robin/Group Training Advanced/Basic - non sanctionedSacramento03/02/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

LATTA U5555 Team Open RR (Non-sanctioned)El Monte03/10/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

OCTTA-March OpenFountain Valley03/16/19 - 03/17/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 Sacramento Winter OpenSacramento03/16/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

ALN Cup - Gilbert Saturday Weekly Round RobinLos Angeles03/23/19Alex Figueroa
323-933-3751

2019 NorCal March Open presented by Xiom (Non-Sanctioned)Newark03/24/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

1st USATT Youth National Ranking Tournament 2019Milpitas03/28/19 - 03/31/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452

LATTA Open March 2019El Monte03/30/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

ALN Cup - Gilbert Saturday Weekly Round RobinLos Angeles03/30/19Alex Figueroa
323-933-3751

2019 Swan Warriors April OpenSunnyvale04/06/19 - 04/07/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

12th Annual Fred martin Memorial TournamentFountain Valley04/06/19Winston Ngai
213-268-9883

ALN Cup - Gilbert Saturday Weekly RRLos Angeles04/06/19Alex Figueroa
323-933-3751


SITTA (Sacramento) Coaching Clinic/Giant Round RobinSacramento04/06/19James Therriault
916-308-3209

ALN Cup - Gilbert Saturday Weekly Round RobinLos Angeles04/13/19Alex Figueroa
323-933-3751

2019 Ultimate Fieldhouse April OpenWalnut Creek04/20/19 - 04/21/19Meng-Yu Wang
217-377-9326

LATTA Open April 2019El Monte04/27/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

North-West La Open 2** TournamentWest Hills04/28/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

California Table Tennis Team TournamentRosemead05/04/19 - 05/05/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

OCTTA- MAY OPENFountain Valley05/11/19 - 05/12/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

San Diego Open Tournament $11,000.00San Diego05/18/19 - 05/19/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

2019 West Coast Teams (Non-Sanctioned)Newark05/19/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

LATTA Open May 2019El Monte05/25/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

2019 Meiklejohn North American Seniors OpenLaguna Woods05/30/19 - 06/02/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills06/16/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

Homenetmen Ararat OpenGlendale06/22/19 - 06/23/19Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

LATTA Lee Rittenburg MemorialEl Monte06/29/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

OCTTA- JULY OPENFountain Valley07/20/19 - 07/21/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

2019 NorCal July OpenNewark07/21/19Shashin Shodhan
510-366-5234

LATTA Open July 2019El Monte07/27/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670


Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim08/17/19 - 08/18/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

LATTA Open August 2019El Monte08/24/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670


2019 Joola LA OpenLong Beach08/31/19 - 09/01/19Craig Krum
909-227-0822

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills09/08/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756

OCTTA- SEPTEMBER OPENFountain Valley09/14/19 - 09/15/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

LATTA Open September 2019El Monte09/28/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

Glendale Friendship GamesGlendale10/19/19 - 10/20/19Robert Shahnazari
310-569-2825

LATTA Open October 2019El Monte10/26/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

California table Tennis Team TournamentRosemead11/02/19 - 11/03/19Gao Jun
626-765-7772

OCTTA- NOVEMBER OPENFountain Valley11/09/19 - 11/10/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419

North-West LA Open 2** TournamentWest Hills11/17/19Fovad Kaseb
818-330-5756


Anaheim Senior Tournament (Non Sanctioned)Anaheim11/23/19 - 11/24/19Warren Hoo
714-213-2170

LATTA Open December 2019El Monte12/07/19Tawny Banh
626-927-8670

OCTTA- DECEMBER OPENFountain Valley12/21/19 - 12/22/19Dr. Tuan Le
909-223-3419


     Colorado

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
DTTA 2nd Sanctioned MENSUAL of 2018Denver12/08/18 - 12/09/18Tammy Smith-Gandullia
7203830794

NorthSide TTC 2019 Spring Classic (Sanctioned)Arvada04/13/19Peter Christofolo
303-601-3415


     District of Columbia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2018 Butterfly WDCTT December OpenWashington12/08/18 - 12/09/18Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT March OpenWashington03/23/19 - 03/24/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT May OpenWashington05/25/19 - 05/26/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT July OpenWashington07/27/19 - 07/28/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT September OpenWashington09/21/19 - 09/22/19Changping Duan
2024599096

2019 Butterfly WDCTT December OpenWashington12/07/19 - 12/08/19Changping Duan
2024599096


     Florida

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
19th Annual Pensacola Winter OpenPensacola01/12/19L.A. Johnston
850-971-3979

Sunrise January Open at ClearwaterClearwater01/19/19Richard Perez
631-682-3446

Sunrise Open at ClearwaterClearwater04/13/19Richard Perez
631-682-3446


     Georgia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Paddle Palace 2019 Atlanta Spring Giant Round RobinNorcross03/02/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110

Paddle Palace 2019 Atlanta Summer OpenNorcross06/01/19Wendell Dillon
770-923-5110


     Iowa

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2018 Iowa City Winter OpenIowa City12/08/18 - 12/09/18Dylan Garland
5154914450


     Illinois

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Chicago Table Tennis League 2019Chicagoland12/17/18 - 03/31/19Engelbert Solis
847-312-0590

2019 Aurora CupAurora01/18/19 - 01/20/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

$2000 Winter ChallengeAddison02/02/19 - 02/03/19Jerry Dydynski
630-380-4668

2019 Aurora Spring OpenAurora04/06/19Swavek Lorenc
630-251-8860

America's Team ChampionshipRockford05/25/19 - 05/26/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868


     Indiana

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2018 Holiday Giant RRIndianapolis12/01/18Robert Clyde
317-895-8394

South Shore Sports & Butterfly Championships 2018Highland12/29/18 - 12/30/18Danny Seemiller
574-261-4545

SpinBlock Winter Open 2019Indianapolis01/26/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock U3600 Double - February 2019Indianapolis02/09/19David Stout
317-409-6268

Think Spring 2-Stage Giant RR & TeamsIndianapolis02/16/19 - 02/17/19Robert Clyde
317-895-8394

ICCCI Cup - Chinese New Year Table Tennis TournamentIndianapolis02/23/19Jian Tan
317-509-9492


Serve / Serve Return Technique ClinicIndianapolis03/04/19David Stout
317-409-6268

SpinBlock U3600 Double - March2019Indianapolis03/09/19David Stout
317-409-6268


SpinBlock Monday Night LeagueIndianapolis03/11/19 - 04/29/19David Stout
317-409-6268

2019 - 55th St. Joseph Valley OpenSouth Bend03/16/19 - 03/17/19Dan Seemiller
574-261-4545

SpinBlock Spring Open 2019Indianapolis04/20/19David Stout
317-409-6268


2019 Indiana State ChampionshipIndianapolis04/27/19 - 04/28/19Robert Clyde
317-895-8394


     Kansas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Kansas Table Tennis Winter OpenOverland Park02/01/19 - 02/03/19John Chen
336-653-8213

2019 USATT/ITTF Regional Hopes Camp + Junior Tournament at KansasOverland Park02/01/19 - 02/03/19Dr. John Chen
336-653-8213


     Maryland

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
HCTT Circuit - 201901Columbia01/05/19Fan Yang
443-583-4520

2019 MDTTC February OpenGaithersburg02/09/19 - 02/10/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 USATT Hopes Camp and Tournament - MDTTCGaithersburg03/08/19 - 03/10/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC April OpenGaithersburg04/13/19 - 04/14/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 Maryland State ChampionshipsGaithersburg06/08/19 - 06/09/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC August OpenGaithersburg08/10/19 - 08/11/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580

2019 MDTTC October OpenGaithersburg10/12/19 - 10/13/19Larry Hodges
301-519-8580


     Minnesota

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Minnesota State ChampionshipsBlaine01/25/19 - 01/27/19Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892

2019 Minnesota OpenMinneapolis04/27/19Mitch Seidenfeld
612-382-2892


     Missouri

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Harry S Truman Tournament (Non-Sanctioned)Independence12/15/18Dylan Garland
515-491-4450

2019 KCTT Spring OpenKansas City03/08/19 - 03/10/19Dylan Garland
515-491-4450


     North Carolina

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2018 Triangle December OpenMorrisville12/08/18Alec Carney
919-388-0272

2019 Triangle Winter 2-Person Teams TournamentMorrisville01/26/19 - 01/27/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272

2019 Triangle February Open TournamentMorrisville02/23/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272

2019 Spring Cape Fear OpenFayetteville03/16/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269

2019 XIOM Cary CupMorrisville03/28/19 - 03/31/19Michael Levene
919-388-0272

2019 North Carolina State Table Tennis ChampionshipsMorrisville04/27/19 - 04/28/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272


2019 Triangle May "Upside Down"Morrisville05/25/19 - 05/26/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272

2019 Triangle June OpenMorrisville06/29/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272


2019 Triangle Summer 2-Person TeamsMorrisville08/03/19 - 08/04/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272


2019 Triangle September OpenMorrisville09/28/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272

2019 Fall Cape Fear OpenFayetteville10/05/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269


2019 Triangle Southeastern OpenMorrisville10/18/19 - 10/20/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272


2019 Triangle November OpenMorrisville11/09/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272


2019 Triangle December OpenMorrisville12/07/19Alec Carney
919-388-0272


     New Jersey

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Princeton Pong January OpenPrinceton01/05/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong February OpenPrinceton02/02/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong March OpenPrinceton03/02/19Ben
609-987-8500

2019 Princeton Pong April OpenPrinceton04/06/19Ben
609-987-8500


     Nevada

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Nevada State Closed ChampionshipLas Vegas12/15/18Rich Giroux
702-810-6306

2019 Mid-May LV Singles Spectacular OpenLas Vegas05/11/19Rich Giroux
702-810-6306


     New York

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Rochester NY Training CampRochester03/15/19 - 03/16/19Samson Dubina

2nd USATT Adult National Ranking Tournament 2019Pleasantville08/30/19 - 09/01/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452

2nd USATT Youth National Ranking Tournament 2019Pleasantville10/03/19 - 10/06/19Joerg Bitzigeio
719-453-6452


     Ohio

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Spin & Smash Hopes Tournament & Winter OpenColumbus01/26/19 - 01/27/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Paddle Palace Ohio League (1st time is FREE)Akron02/07/19 - 04/11/19Samson Dubina

$3000 Presper Financial Architects OpenAkron02/15/19 - 02/16/19Blake Cottrell

March Group ClassesAkron03/01/19 - 03/31/19Samson Dubina

2019 Arnold Table Tennis ChallengeColumbus03/01/19 - 03/03/19Ed Hogshead
815-262-1868

Serve, Attack & Strategy ClinicColumbus03/16/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

April Group Classes (April 1 Deadline)Akron04/01/19 - 04/22/19Samson Dubina

Paddle Palace Ohio League (April 11th Deadline)Akron04/18/19 - 06/27/19Samson Dubina

Paddle Palace Open Tournament (Unsanctioned)Akron05/04/19Samson Dubina

May Advanced Group Classes (April 27 Deadline)Akron05/06/19 - 05/27/19Samson Dubina

May Foundational Group Classes (April 27 Deadline)Akron05/06/19 - 05/27/19Samson Dubina

May Kids Group Classes (April 27 Deadline)Akron05/06/19 - 05/27/19Samson Dubina

Spin & Smash May OpenColumbus05/10/19 - 05/12/19Dave Fullen
614-937-1626

Ohio Mega Camp #1Akron06/10/19 - 06/14/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #2Akron06/17/19 - 06/21/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #3Akron07/29/19 - 08/02/19Samson Dubina

Ohio Mega Camp #4Akron08/05/19 - 08/09/19Samson Dubina

ITTF Level 3 Coaching Course (June 1st Early-Bird Deadline)Akron09/04/19 - 09/11/19Samson Dubina

Presper Financial Architects OpenAkron09/13/19 - 09/14/19Samson Dubina

Nittaku Ohio OpenAkron11/08/19 - 11/09/19Samson Dubina


     Oklahoma

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Winter State GamesWarr Acres01/26/19Britt Salter
405-306-7227


     Oregon

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Paddle Palace Club Giant Round RobinTigard12/08/18Jay Crystal
503-549-6292

PPC Winter OpenTigard02/16/19 - 02/17/19Jay Crystal
503-549-6292

PPC Spring OpenTigard04/13/19 - 04/14/19Jay Crystal
503-549-6292


     Pennsylvania

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
Pittsburgh Steel City Open 2019, $3400 PrizesPittsburgh05/18/19 - 05/19/19Jeff Pepper
4129799141


     Texas

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Austin Winter Open Table Tennis TournamentAustin01/12/19Marguerite Cheung
712-491-7664

2019 USATT Hopes TournamentAustin03/15/19 - 03/17/19Marguerite Cheung
712-491-7664

2019 Alamo City OpenSan Antonio03/16/19 - 03/17/19Vlad Farcas
657-253-6995

2019 Austin Spring Classic Round RobinAustin04/20/19Jacqueline Williams
5124917664


     Virginia

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
2019 Newport News OpenNewport News04/27/19Amy Karpinski
919-418-4269


     Washington

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
SPTTC December OpenBellevue12/01/18 - 12/02/18Jerry Li
206-922-9282

2019 SPTTC January OpenBellevue01/26/19 - 01/27/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282

2019 Paddle Palace Bellevue Spring OpenBellevue03/09/19 - 03/10/19Jerry Li
4252410332

2019 SPTTC April OpenBellevue04/06/19 - 04/07/19Jerry Li
206-922-9282


     Wisconsin

ActionName - Click for entry InfoCityDateContactLevelList
MTTC Holiday Smash (non-sanctioned)West Allis12/15/18Jim Zonoozi
414-405-2910

MTTC January Junior Single Tournament (Non-Sanctioned)West Allis01/26/19Michael Jenders
262-366-7462

2019 NYTTA Team OpenMilwaukee02/09/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

$1000 Milwaukee Winter Open Giant Round RobinWest Allis02/23/19Michael Jenders
262-366-7462

NYTTA Badger Ranking 2019 - 1st Round (non sanctioned)Milwaukee03/10/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123

2019 Wisconsin State ChampionshipsMilwaukee04/20/19Linda Leaf
414-281-3123