2022 US National Table Tennis Championships - Event Draws and Results Over 30 Singles RR Group-1 5:30P Table-82 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Zhang, Yahao (2635) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 6,6,6 | W 6,5,4 | W Default | B: Ma, Yi (1994) | 2 | 2-1 | L -6,-6,-6 | | W 5,6,6 | W Default | C: Cavale, Seema (1974) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-5,-4 | L -5,-6,-6 | | W Default | D: Thesingh, Nandha (0) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | L Default | L Default | |
Group-2 5:30P Table-84 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Gao, Yanjun (2527) | 1 | 3-0 | | W Default | W 4,5,7 | W 5,5,5 | B: Flores, Mark Andrew (1982) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | | L Default | L Default | C: Tandon, Tarun (1850) | 2 | 2-1 | L -4,-5,-7 | W Default | | W 4,10,5 | D: Bricker, Teddy (1192) | 3 | 1-2 | L -5,-5,-5 | W Default | L -4,-10,-5 | |
Group-3 5:30P Table-86 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Shao, Yu (2438) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 7,6,2 | W 3,3,3 | W 2,3,1 | B: Ying, Yuyang (2016) | 2 | 2-1 | L -7,-6,-2 | | W 6,9,10 | W 3,5,7 | C: Kanchanapelly, Radha Krushna M (1881) | 3 | 1-2 | L -3,-3,-3 | L -6,-9,-10 | | W 2,5,6 | D: Zubiate, Raquel (794) | 4 | 0-3 | L -2,-3,-1 | L -3,-5,-7 | L -2,-5,-6 | |
Group-4 5:30P Table-88 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Lu, Guo Hui (2410) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 2,7,6 | W Default | W 1,2,3 | B: Nguyen, John H (2023) | 2 | 2-1 | L -2,-7,-6 | | W Default | W 5,6,7 | C: Anuraga, Alexander (1914) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | L Default | | L Default | D: Allen, Joel (0) | 3 | 1-2 | L -1,-2,-3 | L -5,-6,-7 | W Default | |
Group-5 5:30P Table-90 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Pech, Keith (2314) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 8,10,-9,8 | W 3,-9,-11,8,7 | W 3,5,5 | B: Ochsner, John P. (2037) | 3 | 1-2 | L -8,-10,9,-8 | | L -8,4,10,-6,-9 | W 5,6,-8,3 | C: Chen, Zhi Zeke (1839) | 2 | 2-1 | L -3,9,11,-8,-7 | W 8,-4,-10,6,9 | | W 5,-9,10,8 | D: Urias, Rodolfo (1531) | 4 | 0-3 | L -3,-5,-5 | L -5,-6,8,-3 | L -5,9,-10,-8 | |
Group-6 5:30P Table-92 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: David, Paul (2308) | 4 | 0-3 | | L Default | L Default | L Default | B: Chen, John (2031) | 1 | 3-0 | W Default | | W 7,-6,6,5 | W 4,3,3 | C: Mak, Kam (1827) | 2 | 2-1 | W Default | L -7,6,-6,-5 | | W 4,2,7 | D: Zhu, Sarah (1221) | 3 | 1-2 | W Default | L -4,-3,-3 | L -4,-2,-7 | |
Group-7 5:30P Table-94 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Le Md, Tuan Dai (2279) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 4,6,5 | W 6,9,9 | W 8,7,4 | B: Cheung, Ming (2050) | 2 | 2-1 | L -4,-6,-5 | | W 9,5,4 | W 5,9,3 | C: Mao, Xinyu (1788) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-9,-9 | L -9,-5,-4 | | W 9,5,4 | D: Muntz, Christopher (1283) | 4 | 0-3 | L -8,-7,-4 | L -5,-9,-3 | L -9,-5,-4 | |
Group-8 5:30P Table-96 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Chandra, Vinay S (2248) | 2 | 2-1 | | L -9,-9,4,-11 | W Default | W 14,8,8 | B: Nguyen, Jeff (2052) | 1 | 3-0 | W 9,9,-4,11 | | W 8,13,-7,-9,8 | W 10,3,9 | C: Weng, Jt (1764) | 3 | 1-2 | L Default | L -8,-13,7,9,-8 | | W 10,4,-7,9 | D: Almeida, Diego (1580) | 4 | 0-3 | L -14,-8,-8 | L -10,-3,-9 | L -10,-4,7,-9 | |
Group-9 5:30P Table-98 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Yu, Thomas (2247) | 4 | 0-3 | | L Default | L Default | L Default | B: Noorani, Kash (2046) | 1 | 2-0 | W Default | | Skipped Match | W -8,3,4,9 | C: Meeks, Ronald (1742) | 3 | 1-0 | W Default | Skipped Match | | Skipped Match | D: Martin, Hector (1344) | 2 | 1-1 | W Default | L 8,-3,-4,-9 | Skipped Match | |
Group-10 5:30P Table-100 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Pinili, Kenneth (2244) | 1 | 3-0 | | W -9,-8,8,7,3 | W 6,5,7 | W Default | B: Babalola, Wole (2083) | 2 | 2-1 | L 9,8,-8,-7,-3 | | W 9,12,4 | W Default | C: Molimbi, Landry (1721) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-5,-7 | L -9,-12,-4 | | W Default | D: Dilworth, Nathaniel (1392) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | L Default | L Default | |
Group-11 5:30P Table-102 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Ayangade, Oluwole (2230) | 4 | 1-2 | | L Default | W 9,10,6 | L Default | B: Wong, Wai M. (2054) | 1 | 3-0 | W Default | | W 4,9,9 | W 5,6,-7,5 | C: Wilhelm, S.R. (1658) | 2 | 1-2 | L -9,-10,-6 | L -4,-9,-9 | | W 0,6,4 | D: Lacson, Lex (1157) | 3 | 1-2 | W Default | L -5,-6,7,-5 | L 0,-6,-4 | |
Group-12 5:30P Table-104 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Byles, Roberto (2224) | 2 | 2-1 | | L -9,10,7,-8,-11 | W 11,4,4 | W 8,8,8 | B: Levene, Michael (2101) | 1 | 3-0 | W 9,-10,-7,8,11 | | W 7,1,6 | W 9,7,7 | C: Jelliff, Michael (1647) | 4 | 0-3 | L -11,-4,-4 | L -7,-1,-6 | | L -10,-9,9,-6 | D: Hogue, Michael (1423) | 3 | 1-2 | L -8,-8,-8 | L -9,-7,-7 | W 10,9,-9,6 | |
Group-13 5:30P Table-106 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Seemiller Jr, Dan (2210) | 2 | 2-1 | | L 9,-9,8,-8,-10 | W 6,6,9 | W 5,6,7 | B: Pham, Loi (2109) | 1 | 3-0 | W -9,9,-8,8,10 | | W -10,6,9,9 | W 3,2,2 | C: Duong, Luan (1614) | 3 | 1-2 | L -6,-6,-9 | L 10,-6,-9,-9 | | W 7,7,6 | D: Lomadilla, Paul Andrew (1330) | 4 | 0-3 | L -5,-6,-7 | L -3,-2,-2 | L -7,-7,-6 | |
Group-14 5:30P Table-108 | RANK | W-L | A | B | C | D |
---|
A: Riabokoniev, Ruslan (2137) | 1 | 3-0 | | W 5,9,10 | W 7,9,5 | W Default | B: Martin, Ryan (2059) | 2 | 2-1 | L -5,-9,-10 | | W 3,5,5 | W Default | C: Moyant, Kyle (1630) | 3 | 1-2 | L -7,-9,-5 | L -3,-5,-5 | | W Default | D: Solouki, Touradj (1510) | 4 | 0-3 | L Default | L Default | L Default | |
|