Home Tournaments Member Access Director Access

2013 Summer National Senior Games - Players by Event

    

50-54 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/26/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Ernest S. Byles2176 
Wilmont Goddard2091 
H. Richard Hicks1999 
Ricardo Abril1946 
Stephen Hochman1929 
Carl L. Bradley Jr.1909 
Dennis Rountree1831 
Femi Kolawole1750 
Timothy P. Swankey1689 
Blake Cottrell1688 
Jonathan Foulds1684 
Archie Jordan1590 
David Bussey1510 
Leon Osher0 
Total Entries: 14  

50-54 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/26/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Gretchen Workman1383 
Hisae Senko1279 
Lia Pech832 
Edie (Blue) Michelson713 
Elizabeth A Smith432 
Lila Steenburgh0 
Total Entries: 6  

55-59 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/26/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Larry Thoman2166 
John J. Monaco2033 
Thuan Hoang2005 
Tim Guan1906 
Joachim H. Hallwachs1861 
Roger Paul Haidvogel1759 
Robert Duperron1734 
Hongzheng Wang1656 
Paul Herzan1641 
Nelson Smith1640 
Frank A. Roth1603 
Ronald Joseph Arcaro1498 
Doyle Harbaugh1433 
Kerry Burke1376 
William S. Kohut1278 
Vikas Sonwalkar1204 
Gregory Ray1132 
Mariano Ortiz1124 
Stan Smith1079 
Denwun Lin1048 
Bernie Lambek0 
Tom Duyette0 
Jerry Coplin0 
Kenneth Lynn0 
Randy Curless0 
Jack Tang0 
Total Entries: 26  

55-59 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/26/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Rong Tang1790 
Patricia Benitez1696 
Verna Edwards1656 
Gloria E. Cadavid1643 
Hong Zhang1376 
Yvonne Smart1372 
Carol T. Davis1332 
Cris Armstrong1313 
Marilyn Sommer Feinstein USPTA1203 
Angela Zhang1083 
Mary Litavsky1031 
Susan Myer0 
Sharon Smith0 
Ling-Ling Lin0 
Joanne Brummett0 
Tamera Haley0 
Joyce Boulard0 
Nancy Wen0 
Mindy Kmetz0 
Debra Kosko0 
Tina Slevin0 
Patricia Krabacher0 
Total Entries: 22  

60-64 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/26/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Randy Hou2254 
Jin Up Kim2163 
Raymond C. Mack2144 
Charlie Peterson2095 
Ladislav Sranko2065 
Fuliao Li1968 
Jeff H. Smart1957 
Leonid Sukher1946 
Ilya Borshansky1913 
Jim Tarkowski1878 
K. C. Huang1870 
Harry R. Hawk1842 
Mark E. Berg1835 
John Foxton1826 
William J Lee1824 
Tom M. Dannenfelser1821 
Chuck Michell1805 
Stu Sinykin1776 
Joseph A. Hawkins1764 
Steven A. Adams1741 
Byron L. Davis1720 
Denis Fritchie1708 
Jeffrey Von Kohorn1606 
Everett Hall1596 
William W. Wickline1589 
Harold Moy1569 
John Reynolds1553 
Dave C. Fullen1545 
Shelton Ranasinghe1508 
Charles V. Collins1466 
Doug Pryce1424 
Edgar Bailiff Jr.1388 
Daniel Cline1326 
Steve Jacobs812 
John Hughes703 
Bruce Kline0 
Winston Briggs0 
Kaz Hayashizaki0 
Dennis Cline0 
Kurt L. Kreisel0 
Larry Helzerman0 
Robert Van Camp0 
Total Entries: 42  

60-64 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/26/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
TerriLee Bell1745 
June Li1705 
Jin Hong1679 
Yali Carpenter1672 
Si Cheong1599 
Chihiro Legris1540 
Joan Ruggiero1519 
Barbara Bitgood1420 
Irena Stepan1405 
Diann Darnall1341 
Terry Byrne1090 
Sue Jiang1044 
Joan Alden817 
Mary Marzano449 
Pat Watts0 
Nancy Hale0 
Lim Ling Chung-Chu0 
Jinjun Bao0 
Susan Levine0 
Shiming Chen0 
Total Entries: 20  

50-54 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Ernest S. Byles2176Teamed With Larry Thoman
Larry Thoman2166Teamed With Ernest S. Byles
Wilmont Goddard2091Teamed With John Pilgrim
H. Richard Hicks1999Teamed With Carl L. Bradley Jr.
Jeff H. Smart1957Teamed With Stephen Hochman
Leonid Sukher1946Teamed With Leon Osher
Ricardo Abril1946Teamed With William J Lee
Stephen Hochman1929Teamed With Jeff H. Smart
Carl L. Bradley Jr.1909Teamed With H. Richard Hicks
John Pilgrim1866Teamed With Wilmont Goddard
Joachim H. Hallwachs1861Teamed With Femi Kolawole
Dennis Rountree1831None selected
William J Lee1824Teamed With Ricardo Abril
Femi Kolawole1750Teamed With Joachim H. Hallwachs
Timothy P. Swankey1689Teamed With Harold Moy
Blake Cottrell1688Teamed With David Bussey
Jonathan Foulds1684Teamed With Archie Jordan
Archie Jordan1590Teamed With Jonathan Foulds
Harold Moy1569Teamed With Timothy P. Swankey
David Bussey1510Teamed With Blake Cottrell
Leon Osher0Teamed With Leonid Sukher
Total Entries: 21  

50-54 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Patricia Benitez1696Teamed With Hisae Senko
Hisae Senko1279Teamed With Patricia Benitez
Judy Meador948Teamed With Edie (Blue) Michelson
Edie (Blue) Michelson713Teamed With Judy Meador
Elizabeth A Smith432Teamed With Jane Smith
Jane Smith0Teamed With Elizabeth A Smith
Lila Steenburgh0Teamed With Susan Levine
Susan Levine0Teamed With Lila Steenburgh
Total Entries: 8  

60-64 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Randy Hou2254Teamed With K. C. Huang
Jin Up Kim2163Teamed With Hiroshi Moriyasu
Raymond C. Mack2144Teamed With Harry R. Hawk
Charlie Peterson2095Teamed With Dennis Cline
Ladislav Sranko2065Teamed With Harv Rich
Hiroshi Moriyasu1980Teamed With Jin Up Kim
Fuliao Li1968Teamed With Stu Sinykin
Ilya Borshansky1913Teamed With Fred E. Kistler
Jim Tarkowski1878Teamed With Dennis Keppen
K. C. Huang1870Teamed With Randy Hou
Harry R. Hawk1842Teamed With Raymond C. Mack
Stu Sinykin1776Teamed With Fuliao Li
Joseph A. Hawkins1764Teamed With Edgar Bailiff Jr.
Steven A. Adams1741Teamed With Bruce Kline
Denis Fritchie1708Teamed With Tom Farris Jr.
Harv Rich1701Teamed With Ladislav Sranko
David H. Cass1664Teamed With Charles V. Collins
Fred E. Kistler1648Teamed With Ilya Borshansky
Mikhail Satanovsky1610Teamed With Shelton Ranasinghe
Everett Hall1596Teamed With Boris Shtarkman
Dennis Keppen1547Teamed With Jim Tarkowski
Shelton Ranasinghe1508Teamed With Mikhail Satanovsky
Boris Shtarkman1477Teamed With Everett Hall
Charles V. Collins1466Teamed With David H. Cass
Michael Simon1439Teamed With Daniel Cline
Tom Farris Jr.1439Teamed With Denis Fritchie
Doug Pryce1424Teamed With Chip Salmon
Chip Salmon1393Teamed With Doug Pryce
Edgar Bailiff Jr.1388Teamed With Joseph A. Hawkins
Daniel Cline1326Teamed With Michael Simon
Bruce Kline0Teamed With Steven A. Adams
Dennis Cline0Teamed With Charlie Peterson
Total Entries: 32  

60-64 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Barbara Kaminsky1755Teamed With Barbara Bitgood
Yali Carpenter1672Teamed With Si Cheong
Si Cheong1599Teamed With Yali Carpenter
Joan Ruggiero1519Teamed With Mardee Goldberg
Barbara Bitgood1420Teamed With Barbara Kaminsky
Diann Darnall1341Teamed With Sue Jiang
Mardee Goldberg1095Teamed With Joan Ruggiero
Terry Byrne1090Teamed With Laimute Vosylius
Sue Jiang1044Teamed With Diann Darnall
Yasuyo Sue Yoshikawa1026Teamed With Jinjun Bao
Laimute Vosylius889Teamed With Terry Byrne
Hongyuan Lang869Teamed With Shiming Chen
Lim Ling Chung-Chu0Teamed With Kuei-Mei Chen
Kuei-Mei Chen0Teamed With Lim Ling Chung-Chu
Shiming Chen0Teamed With Hongyuan Lang
Nancy Hale0Teamed With Joyce Manis
Joyce Manis0Teamed With Nancy Hale
Jinjun Bao0Teamed With Yasuyo Sue Yoshikawa
Total Entries: 18  

55-59 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Samuel L. Steiner1943None selected
John Foxton1826Teamed With Roger Paul Haidvogel
Roger Paul Haidvogel1759Teamed With John Foxton
Robert Duperron1734Teamed With William R. Swift
Ronald J. Albright1662Teamed With Frank A. Roth
Paul Herzan1641Teamed With John F. McFadden
Frank A. Roth1603Teamed With Ronald J. Albright
John Reynolds1553Teamed With William S. Kohut
Ronald Joseph Arcaro1498Teamed With Kerry Burke
John F. McFadden1445Teamed With Paul Herzan
Doyle Harbaugh1433Teamed With Thomas (Tom) R. Lube
Kerry Burke1376Teamed With Ronald Joseph Arcaro
William R. Swift1311Teamed With Robert Duperron
William S. Kohut1278Teamed With John Reynolds
Thomas (Tom) R. Lube1249Teamed With Doyle Harbaugh
Vikas Sonwalkar1204Teamed With Richard L. Chang
Gregory Ray1132Teamed With Mariano Ortiz
Mariano Ortiz1124Teamed With Gregory Ray
Richard L. Chang1113Teamed With Vikas Sonwalkar
Winston Briggs0Teamed With Anatoly Shpirt
Ricky A. Woo0Teamed With Jack Tang
Robert (Gail) Johnson0Teamed With Jerry Coplin
Jack Tang0Teamed With Ricky A. Woo
Bernie Lambek0Teamed With Kenneth Lynn
Jerry Coplin0Teamed With Robert (Gail) Johnson
Anatoly Shpirt0Teamed With Winston Briggs
Kenneth Lynn0Teamed With Bernie Lambek
Total Entries: 27  

55-59 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
TerriLee Bell1745Teamed With Yvonne Smart
June Li1705Teamed With Nancy Wen
Verna Edwards1656Teamed With Carol T. Davis
Gloria E. Cadavid1643Teamed With Chihiro Legris
Chihiro Legris1540Teamed With Gloria E. Cadavid
Hong Zhang1376Teamed With Cris Armstrong
Yvonne Smart1372Teamed With TerriLee Bell
Carol T. Davis1332Teamed With Verna Edwards
Cris Armstrong1313Teamed With Hong Zhang
Marilyn Sommer Feinstein USPTA1203Teamed With Thelma Tybie Sommer
Thelma Tybie Sommer1124Teamed With Marilyn Sommer Feinstein USPTA
Angela Zhang1083Teamed With Joyce Boulard
Mary Litavsky1031Teamed With Joan Alden
Phyllis Rash Hughes956Teamed With Joanne Brummett
Joan Alden817Teamed With Mary Litavsky
Tina Slevin0Teamed With Hiroko Edwards
Joanne Brummett0Teamed With Phyllis Rash Hughes
Pam Roberts0Teamed With Patricia Krabacher
Sharon Smith0Teamed With Peggy Sansone
Nancy Wen0Teamed With June Li
Susan Myer0Teamed With Martha Cook
Patricia Krabacher0Teamed With Pam Roberts
Tamera Haley0Teamed With Monica Wehrle
Hiroko Edwards0Teamed With Tina Slevin
Monica Wehrle0Teamed With Tamera Haley
Joyce Boulard0Teamed With Angela Zhang
Martha Cook0Teamed With Susan Myer
Peggy Sansone0Teamed With Sharon Smith
Total Entries: 28  

65-69 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Karl-Josef Assenmacher2144Teamed With Ralph L. Stadelman
Jim McQueen2001Teamed With Robert M. Ross
Mark Radom1910Teamed With Michael Clarke
Ralph L. Stadelman1838Teamed With Karl-Josef Assenmacher
Michael Clarke1837Teamed With Mark Radom
Robert M. Ross1721Teamed With Jim McQueen
Bobby J. Petty1719Teamed With David Livings
David Livings1698Teamed With Bobby J. Petty
Glenn D. Johnson1684Teamed With Neal Griffin
Stanley W. Sokol1662Teamed With Kenneth E Hargrove
Carl Lewis1656Teamed With Fred Kong
Kenneth E Hargrove1641Teamed With Stanley W. Sokol
James E. Smith1556Teamed With Thomas Taylor
Teymour Sepahbodie1509Teamed With Leonard Alexander Koretsky
David A. Noelker1499Teamed With Tom Salyer
Hank Puding1498Teamed With Jack P. Devine
Leonard Alexander Koretsky1470Teamed With Teymour Sepahbodie
Fred Kong1372Teamed With Carl Lewis
John Grimley1341Teamed With Clifford A. Leighty
Thomas Taylor1305Teamed With James E. Smith
Neal Griffin1282Teamed With Glenn D. Johnson
Jack P. Devine1208Teamed With Hank Puding
Clifford A. Leighty1187Teamed With John Grimley
David Diehl747Teamed With Don Diehl
Don Diehl302Teamed With David Diehl
Wing Ming Wong0Teamed With Wen-Shihong Shih
Ken Berkey0Teamed With Kerry Berkey
Wen-Shihong Shih0Teamed With Wing Ming Wong
Tom Salyer0Teamed With David A. Noelker
Kerry Berkey0Teamed With Ken Berkey
Total Entries: 30  

65-69 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Chiyako Suzuki1793Teamed With Linda Cass
Marsha Smith949Teamed With Classie Worthy
Linda Cass818Teamed With Chiyako Suzuki
Linda Clay612Teamed With Sharon Moening
Gail Hock364Teamed With Phoebe Crump
Sharon Moening0Teamed With Linda Clay
Phoebe Crump0Teamed With Gail Hock
Julie Council0Teamed With Judy Devine
Judy Devine0Teamed With Julie Council
Classie Worthy0Teamed With Marsha Smith
Total Entries: 10  

85-89 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Arthur Lekousi1434Teamed With Nicholas R. Gangi
Joseph Jenkins1270Teamed With Truman V. Hershberger
Nicholas R. Gangi1191Teamed With Arthur Lekousi
Truman V. Hershberger979Teamed With Joseph Jenkins
Dale Thaxton0Teamed With Joseph Havlick
Lee Stadem0Teamed With Stanley R. Smart
Len Terry0Teamed With Arlon Quigley
John Darnall0Teamed With Donald Mapes
Donald Mapes0Teamed With John Darnall
Arlon Quigley0Teamed With Len Terry
Stanley R. Smart0Teamed With Lee Stadem
Joseph Havlick0Teamed With Dale Thaxton
Total Entries: 12  

85-89 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/27/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Harriet R. Brin1249Teamed With Dorothy Peterson
Patricia Louise Thomas899Teamed With Virginia Smith
Dorothy Peterson783Teamed With Harriet R. Brin
Virginia Smith0Teamed With Patricia Louise Thomas
Total Entries: 4  

50-54 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Ernest S. Byles2176Teamed With Gloria E. Cadavid
Wilmont Goddard2091Teamed With Verna Edwards
Ricardo Abril1946Teamed With Patricia Benitez
Stephen Hochman1929Teamed With Si Cheong
William J Lee1824Teamed With Hisae Senko
Patricia Benitez1696Teamed With Ricardo Abril
Timothy P. Swankey1689Teamed With Zita Foster
Jerry Schuster1671Teamed With Edie (Blue) Michelson
Verna Edwards1656Teamed With Wilmont Goddard
Gloria E. Cadavid1643Teamed With Ernest S. Byles
Mikhail Satanovsky1610Teamed With Lia Pech
Si Cheong1599Teamed With Stephen Hochman
Hisae Senko1279Teamed With William J Lee
Zita Foster968Teamed With Timothy P. Swankey
Lia Pech832Teamed With Mikhail Satanovsky
Edie (Blue) Michelson713Teamed With Jerry Schuster
Total Entries: 16  

55-59 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Karl-Josef Assenmacher2144Teamed With Mary Litavsky
Jeff H. Smart1957Teamed With Yvonne Smart
Jim Tarkowski1878Teamed With Marilyn Sommer Feinstein USPTA
K. C. Huang1870Teamed With Nancy Wen
Rong Tang1790Teamed With Hongzheng Wang
Robert Duperron1734Teamed With Kathleen Fitzgerald
Byron L. Davis1720Teamed With Carol T. Davis
Glenn D. Johnson1684Teamed With Angela Zhang
Hongzheng Wang1656Teamed With Rong Tang
Frank A. Roth1603None selected
Alan A. Grambo1530Teamed With Sharon Smith
Nicholas T. Tse1527Teamed With Joyce Boulard
David A. Noelker1499Teamed With Cris Armstrong
Ronald Joseph Arcaro1498Teamed With Jinjun Bao
Kerry Burke1376Teamed With Susan Myer
Hong Zhang1376Teamed With Jack Tang
Yvonne Smart1372Teamed With Jeff H. Smart
Diann Darnall1341Teamed With Vikas Sonwalkar
Carol T. Davis1332Teamed With Byron L. Davis
Cris Armstrong1313Teamed With David A. Noelker
Vikas Sonwalkar1204Teamed With Diann Darnall
Marilyn Sommer Feinstein USPTA1203Teamed With Jim Tarkowski
Richard E Rowland1201Teamed With Tina Slevin
Gregory Ray1132Teamed With Joan Alden
Mariano Ortiz1124Teamed With Sunny B. Somerville
Angela Zhang1083Teamed With Glenn D. Johnson
Denwun Lin1048Teamed With Ling-Ling Lin
Mary Litavsky1031Teamed With Karl-Josef Assenmacher
Joan Alden817Teamed With Gregory Ray
Sunny B. Somerville722Teamed With Mariano Ortiz
Joyce Boulard0Teamed With Nicholas T. Tse
Jinjun Bao0Teamed With Ronald Joseph Arcaro
Ling-Ling Lin0Teamed With Denwun Lin
Kathleen Fitzgerald0Teamed With Robert Duperron
Susan Myer0Teamed With Kerry Burke
Nancy Wen0Teamed With K. C. Huang
Tina Slevin0Teamed With Richard E Rowland
Jack Tang0Teamed With Hong Zhang
Sharon Smith0Teamed With Alan A. Grambo
Total Entries: 39  

60-64 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Randy Hou2254Teamed With June Li
Jin Up Kim2163Teamed With Jin Hong
Raymond C. Mack2144Teamed With Terry Byrne
Fuliao Li1968Teamed With Shiming Chen
Leonid Sukher1946Teamed With TerriLee Bell
Mark Radom1910Teamed With Barbara Bitgood
Michael Clarke1837Teamed With Chihiro Legris
Tom M. Dannenfelser1821Teamed With Monica Wehrle
TerriLee Bell1745Teamed With Leonid Sukher
June Li1705Teamed With Randy Hou
Jin Hong1679Teamed With Jin Up Kim
Yali Carpenter1672Teamed With Dennis Keppen
Peter Lin1660Teamed With Lim Ling Chung-Chu
Dennis Keppen1547Teamed With Yali Carpenter
Chihiro Legris1540Teamed With Michael Clarke
Barbara Bitgood1420Teamed With Mark Radom
Fred Kong1372Teamed With Sue Jiang
Terry Byrne1090Teamed With Raymond C. Mack
Sue Jiang1044Teamed With Fred Kong
Phyllis Rash Hughes956Teamed With John Hughes
John Hughes703Teamed With Phyllis Rash Hughes
Don Davis0Teamed With Susan Levine
Lim Ling Chung-Chu0Teamed With Peter Lin
Maureen Chesna0Teamed With Victor Chesna
Susan Levine0Teamed With Don Davis
Kaz Hayashizaki0Teamed With Fumi Asami
Judy Devine0Teamed With Dennis Cline
Monica Wehrle0Teamed With Tom M. Dannenfelser
Fumi Asami0Teamed With Kaz Hayashizaki
Victor Chesna0Teamed With Maureen Chesna
Dennis Cline0Teamed With Judy Devine
Shiming Chen0Teamed With Fuliao Li
Total Entries: 32  

65-69 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Jim McQueen2001Teamed With Gloria Brooks
Hiroshi Moriyasu1980Teamed With Chiyako Suzuki
Chiyako Suzuki1793Teamed With Hiroshi Moriyasu
David H. Cass1664Teamed With Linda Cass
Carl Lewis1656Teamed With Mardee Goldberg
Teymour Sepahbodie1509Teamed With Tina Kayhan
Gerard J. Schreuders1460Teamed With Hiroko Edwards
Michael Simon1439Teamed With Monica Wehrle
William R. Swift1311Teamed With Libby Prim
Neal Griffin1282Teamed With Ofelia Igasaki
Ofelia Igasaki1194Teamed With Neal Griffin
Gloria Brooks1124Teamed With Jim McQueen
Richard L. Chang1113Teamed With Marge Starr
Marge Starr1109Teamed With Richard L. Chang
Mardee Goldberg1095Teamed With Carl Lewis
William Wolf924Teamed With Phoebe Crump
Hongyuan Lang869Teamed With Richard Rockey
Linda Cass818Teamed With David H. Cass
Linda Clay612Teamed With Tom Dautenhahn
Tina Kayhan496Teamed With Teymour Sepahbodie
Kuei-Mei Chen0Teamed With Wing Ming Wong
Monica Wehrle0Teamed With Michael Simon
Hiroko Edwards0Teamed With Gerard J. Schreuders
Tom Dautenhahn0Teamed With Linda Clay
Sharon Moening0None selected
Phoebe Crump0Teamed With William Wolf
Libby Prim0Teamed With William R. Swift
Wing Ming Wong0Teamed With Kuei-Mei Chen
Richard Rockey0Teamed With Hongyuan Lang
Total Entries: 29  

70-74 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Fred M. Halbig1844Teamed With Judy Meador
Barbara Kaminsky1755Teamed With Dean Johnson
Bobby J. Petty1719Teamed With Peggy Sansone
J. Duke Stogner1685Teamed With Gail Hock
Fred E. Kistler1648Teamed With Virginia Smith
George Earl Taplin1618Teamed With Joyce Arpon
Dwain L. Kitchel1598Teamed With Alice Tym
Fumio Yoshikawa1576Teamed With Yasuyo Sue Yoshikawa
Robert M. Wang1519Teamed With Fanny Zheng
Dean Johnson1507Teamed With Barbara Kaminsky
Alex Sumeri1506Teamed With Julie Council
Ken Riggs1504Teamed With Carol Riggs
Paul V. Hua1476Teamed With Ruth Hua
Joyce Arpon1397Teamed With George Earl Taplin
Chip Salmon1393Teamed With Harriet R. Brin
Alice Tym1335Teamed With Dwain L. Kitchel
Fanny Zheng1318Teamed With Robert M. Wang
Harriet R. Brin1249Teamed With Chip Salmon
Ruth Hua1235Teamed With Paul V. Hua
Clifford A. Leighty1187Teamed With Florence Beckett Leighty
Yasuyo Sue Yoshikawa1026Teamed With Fumio Yoshikawa
Judy Meador948Teamed With Fred M. Halbig
William Wolf924Teamed With Audrey Columbia
Audrey Columbia847Teamed With William Wolf
Richard Bennett818Teamed With Cathy Steele
Carol Riggs671Teamed With Ken Riggs
Florence Beckett Leighty560Teamed With Clifford A. Leighty
Gail Hock364Teamed With J. Duke Stogner
Peggy Sansone0Teamed With Bobby J. Petty
Julie Council0Teamed With Alex Sumeri
Velma Burke0Teamed With Larry Hynek
Virginia Smith0Teamed With Fred E. Kistler
Jingli Ji0Teamed With Kangsheng Ye
Larry Hynek0Teamed With Velma Burke
Kangsheng Ye0Teamed With Jingli Ji
Cathy Steele0Teamed With Richard Bennett
Total Entries: 36  

75-79 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Bruce Holck1744Teamed With Muriel Smith
Su Feng Liu1743Teamed With Mei-Li Liu
Jim Weisbecker1659Teamed With Jan Trimble
Alfred Palumbo1602Teamed With Margo Lindsay
Karl H Schwarz1596Teamed With Marta Nykl
John Edd Walker1546Teamed With Mary Walker
Bill B. Neely1491Teamed With Ruth Gove
Albert R. Fish1458Teamed With Anne F. Fish
Ruth Gove1371Teamed With Bill B. Neely
Viktor Troppmann1369Teamed With Harriet Quon
Ronald Kauffman1308Teamed With Marsha Smith
Harriet Quon1303Teamed With Viktor Troppmann
Joseph Jenkins1270Teamed With Evelyn Nealeigh
Fred Cericola1267Teamed With Sara Cericola
Marta Nykl1244Teamed With Karl H Schwarz
Anne F. Fish1149Teamed With Albert R. Fish
Mary Walker1102Teamed With John Edd Walker
Sara Cericola1055Teamed With Fred Cericola
Margo Lindsay1011Teamed With Alfred Palumbo
Truman V. Hershberger979Teamed With Miriam Weiner
Marsha Smith949Teamed With Ronald Kauffman
Jan Trimble799Teamed With Jim Weisbecker
Donna Darnall0Teamed With John Darnall
Muriel Smith0Teamed With Bruce Holck
Miriam Weiner0Teamed With Truman V. Hershberger
Evelyn Nealeigh0Teamed With Joseph Jenkins
John Darnall0Teamed With Donna Darnall
Leah Duerksen0Teamed With Jarol Duerksen
Joyce Manis0Teamed With Bill O'bryan
Bill O'bryan0Teamed With Joyce Manis
Jarol Duerksen0Teamed With Leah Duerksen
Mei-Li Liu0Teamed With Su Feng Liu
Total Entries: 32  

80-84 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/28/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Lisa Modlich1617Teamed With Ivan Kerns
Robert G. Johnson1415Teamed With Sadako Tobias
Ivan Kerns1398Teamed With Lisa Modlich
Walter Witkowski1254Teamed With Dorothy Peterson
John R. Houser991None selected
Audrey Columbia847None selected
Dorothy Peterson783Teamed With Walter Witkowski
Leurene Hildenbrand644Teamed With Neil Myers
Lee Stadem0Teamed With Jane Smith
Sadako Tobias0Teamed With Robert G. Johnson
Neil Myers0Teamed With Leurene Hildenbrand
Jane Smith0Teamed With Lee Stadem
Rinaldo Stolfo0Teamed With Terry Williams
Terry Williams0Teamed With Rinaldo Stolfo
Total Entries: 14  

65-69 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/29/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Karl-Josef Assenmacher2144 
Jim McQueen2001 
Hiroshi Moriyasu1980 
Mark Radom1910 
Ralph L. Stadelman1838 
Michael Clarke1837 
David Livings1698 
Glenn D. Johnson1684 
Ronald J. Albright1662 
Carl Lewis1656 
Kenneth E Hargrove1641 
Bob Milton1562 
Dennis Keppen1547 
Teymour Sepahbodie1509 
Boris Shtarkman1477 
Leonard Alexander Koretsky1470 
John F. McFadden1445 
Tom Farris Jr.1439 
Fred Kong1372 
John Grimley1341 
William R. Swift1311 
Jeff Yoshikawa1311 
Thomas Taylor1305 
Neal Griffin1282 
Jack P. Devine1208 
Jack Smith981 
David Diehl747 
Ken Berkey0 
Wing Ming Wong0 
William Levy0 
Victor Chesna0 
Richard Rockey0 
Total Entries: 32  

65-69 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/29/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Chiyako Suzuki1793 
Mardee Goldberg1095 
Laimute Vosylius889 
Hongyuan Lang869 
Linda Cass818 
Linda Clay612 
Tina Kayhan496 
Nancy Calderone0 
Kazuko Shimamoto0 
Monica Wehrle0 
Kuei-Mei Chen0 
Judy Devine0 
Phoebe Crump0 
Hiroko Edwards0 
Libby Prim0 
Anne Duhaime0 
Total Entries: 16  

70-74 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/29/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Bob New1857 
Fred M. Halbig1844 
Jerald C. Williams1814 
James W. Zimmerman1810 
Jack Scott1768 
Bobby J. Petty1719 
Harv Rich1701 
Robert A. Kyker1694 
Alfred D. Keselman1692 
J. Duke Stogner1685 
Jerry Schuster1671 
Peter Lin1660 
Donald Frank Winze1655 
Fred E. Kistler1648 
David Eric England1648 
Neville J. Brabrook1646 
Frank Valliant1618 
George Earl Taplin1618 
Fumio Yoshikawa1576 
James E. Smith1556 
Alan A. Grambo1530 
Robert M. Wang1519 
Alex Sumeri1506 
Ken Riggs1504 
Anthony P. Capozzi1502 
Carlo Wolff1487 
Leland Morgans1406 
Chip Salmon1393 
Paul Scobey1358 
Ronald Cassidy1318 
Elroy Rasmussen1274 
Clifford A. Leighty1187 
William Hanlin978 
William Wolf924 
Richard Bennett818 
Russ Margulies472 
Don Diehl302 
Doug Simmons0 
Wen-Shihong Shih0 
Louis Capozzi0 
Jingli Ji0 
Tom Salyer0 
Ralph Gragg0 
Total Entries: 43  

70-74 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/29/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Barbara Kaminsky1755 
Alice Tym1335 
Ruth Hua1235 
Gloria Brooks1124 
Yasuyo Sue Yoshikawa1026 
Zita Foster968 
Judy Meador948 
Carol Riggs671 
Gail Hock364 
Sandy Thompson0 
Kathleen Fitzgerald0 
Carol Thies0 
Velma Burke0 
Peggy Sansone0 
Kangsheng Ye0 
Sharon Moening0 
Jane Gabe0 
Cathy Steele0 
Diana Frost0 
Total Entries: 19  

75-79 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Ray Pestridge1908 
Bruce Holck1744 
Su Feng Liu1743 
Robert M. Ross1721 
Orlanda Terry1689 
John Karp1681 
Jim Weisbecker1659 
John Edd Walker1546 
Nicholas T. Tse1527 
Hank Puding1498 
Glendale Markwell1491 
Carl Bruebach1472 
Gerard J. Schreuders1460 
Albert R. Fish1458 
George Scheipner1401 
Viktor Troppmann1369 
Larry Clark1357 
George H. Bartling1267 
Herb Kramer1263 
Ken Parris999 
Mark Yelavich Jr966 
Darryl Hill924 
Bernard R. Gibson865 
Nizar Fadel0 
Caesar Primus0 
Charles Paksi0 
Tom Dautenhahn0 
John Schauer0 
David D. Goin0 
Dale Leath0 
Jarol Duerksen0 
Total Entries: 31  

75-79 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed Rating 
Joyce Arpon1397 
Ruth Gove1371 
Fanny Zheng1318 
Harriet Quon1303 
Marta Nykl1244 
Ofelia Igasaki1194 
Anne F. Fish1149 
Marge Starr1109 
Mary Walker1102 
Sara Cericola1055 
Margo Lindsay1011 
Marsha Smith949 
Jan Trimble799 
Sunny B. Somerville722 
Young Lee612 
Florence Beckett Leighty560 
Mei-Li Liu0 
Fran Prokop0 
Miriam Weiner0 
Harriet Miller0 
Leah Duerksen0 
Donna Darnall0 
Julie Council0 
Joyce Manis0 
Total Entries: 24  

80-84 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Stanley W. Sokol1662 
Alfred Palumbo1602 
Dwain L. Kitchel1598 
Karl H Schwarz1596 
Dean Johnson1507 
Bill B. Neely1491 
Paul V. Hua1476 
Robert G. Johnson1415 
Ivan Kerns1398 
Fred Cericola1267 
Walter Witkowski1254 
Richard E Rowland1201 
Ray Aker1122 
Royal Taxman1086 
John R. Houser991 
William Turpin981 
Larry Loutzenheiser935 
Don Husmann918 
Vern Mauk913 
Joe DeBell693 
Rinaldo Stolfo0 
Bob Wood0 
Neil Myers0 
George Huson0 
Earl Sulmonetti0 
Total Entries: 25  

80-84 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Audrey Columbia847 
Leurene Hildenbrand644 
Sadako Tobias0 
Jane Smith0 
Ann Nelson0 
Total Entries: 5  

85-89 Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Arthur Lekousi1434 
Byng Forsberg1390 
Joseph Jenkins1270 
Nicholas R. Gangi1191 
Francis V. Grimaldi1033 
Truman V. Hershberger979 
Robert E. Henry815 
Lloyd Campbell0 
Robert (Gail) Johnson0 
Bill Clark0 
Stanley R. Smart0 
Arlon Quigley0 
Len Terry0 
John Darnall0 
Dale Thaxton0 
Vernon Weingart0 
Ernest Robertson0 
Donald Mapes0 
Lee Stadem0 
Robert Mogis0 
Joseph Havlick0 
Total Entries: 21  

85-89 Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Lisa Modlich1617 
Harriet R. Brin1249 
Phyllis Rash Hughes956 
Patricia Louise Thomas899 
Muriel Smith0 
Terry Williams0 
Martha Cook0 
Total Entries: 7  

90+ Men's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Robert E. Henry815 
Total Entries: 1  

90+ Women's Singles
Scheduled for: 07/30/2013 @ 2:00P
Seed Rating 
Dorothy Peterson783 
Virginia Smith0 
Lucille Robertson0 
Total Entries: 3  

70-74 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Bob New1857Teamed With Jack Scott
Fred M. Halbig1844Teamed With Jerry Schuster
Jerald C. Williams1814Teamed With Dean Johnson
James W. Zimmerman1810Teamed With Carlo Wolff
Jack Scott1768Teamed With Bob New
Robert A. Kyker1694Teamed With George Earl Taplin
J. Duke Stogner1685Teamed With Ken Riggs
John Karp1681Teamed With Leland Morgans
Jerry Schuster1671Teamed With Fred M. Halbig
Peter Lin1660Teamed With Robert M. Wang
David Eric England1648Teamed With Alex Sumeri
Frank Valliant1618Teamed With Alan A. Grambo
George Earl Taplin1618Teamed With Robert A. Kyker
Fumio Yoshikawa1576Teamed With Herb Kramer
Alan A. Grambo1530Teamed With Frank Valliant
Nicholas T. Tse1527Teamed With Jingli Ji
Robert M. Wang1519Teamed With Peter Lin
Dean Johnson1507Teamed With Jerald C. Williams
Alex Sumeri1506Teamed With David Eric England
Ken Riggs1504Teamed With J. Duke Stogner
Anthony P. Capozzi1502Teamed With Louis Capozzi
Carlo Wolff1487Teamed With James W. Zimmerman
Carl Bruebach1472Teamed With Ronald Cassidy
Leland Morgans1406Teamed With John Karp
Paul Scobey1358Teamed With Elroy Rasmussen
Ronald Cassidy1318Teamed With Carl Bruebach
Elroy Rasmussen1274Teamed With Paul Scobey
Herb Kramer1263Teamed With Fumio Yoshikawa
William Hanlin978Teamed With John Schauer
William Wolf924Teamed With Ralph Gragg
Don Davis0Teamed With Dick Burchinal
Ralph Gragg0Teamed With William Wolf
Dick Burchinal0Teamed With Don Davis
Nizar Fadel0Teamed With Drew Lindsley
Louis Capozzi0Teamed With Anthony P. Capozzi
Drew Lindsley0Teamed With Nizar Fadel
John Schauer0Teamed With William Hanlin
Jingli Ji0Teamed With Nicholas T. Tse
Total Entries: 38  

70-74 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Ruth Gove1371Teamed With Alice Tym
Alice Tym1335Teamed With Ruth Gove
Fanny Zheng1318Teamed With Kangsheng Ye
Ruth Hua1235Teamed With Audrey Columbia
Ofelia Igasaki1194Teamed With Zita Foster
Zita Foster968Teamed With Ofelia Igasaki
Audrey Columbia847Teamed With Ruth Hua
Carol Riggs671Teamed With Donna Darnall
Diana Frost0Teamed With Carol Thies
Carol Thies0Teamed With Diana Frost
Kate Aiello0Teamed With Sherri Bernhoft
Kangsheng Ye0Teamed With Fanny Zheng
Sherri Bernhoft0Teamed With Kate Aiello
Fran Prokop0Teamed With Sandy Thompson
Kathleen Fitzgerald0Teamed With Marlene Hach
Donna Darnall0Teamed With Carol Riggs
Sandy Thompson0Teamed With Fran Prokop
Marlene Hach0Teamed With Kathleen Fitzgerald
Total Entries: 18  

75-79 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Ray Pestridge1908Teamed With Glendale Markwell
Orlanda Terry1689Teamed With Tom Dautenhahn
John Edd Walker1546Teamed With Albert R. Fish
Glendale Markwell1491Teamed With Ray Pestridge
Gerard J. Schreuders1460Teamed With Richard E Rowland
Albert R. Fish1458Teamed With John Edd Walker
Viktor Troppmann1369Teamed With Ken Parris
Larry Clark1357Teamed With George H. Bartling
Ronald Kauffman1308Teamed With Jarol Duerksen
George H. Bartling1267Teamed With Larry Clark
Richard E Rowland1201Teamed With Gerard J. Schreuders
Ken Parris999Teamed With Viktor Troppmann
Darryl Hill924None selected
Tom Dautenhahn0Teamed With Orlanda Terry
Jarol Duerksen0Teamed With Ronald Kauffman
Total Entries: 15  

75-79 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Lisa Modlich1617Teamed With Leurene Hildenbrand
Joyce Arpon1397Teamed With Mary Walker
Harriet Quon1303Teamed With Marta Nykl
Marta Nykl1244Teamed With Harriet Quon
Anne F. Fish1149Teamed With Young Lee
Marge Starr1109Teamed With Sara Cericola
Mary Walker1102Teamed With Joyce Arpon
Sara Cericola1055Teamed With Marge Starr
Margo Lindsay1011Teamed With Sadako Tobias
Sunny B. Somerville722Teamed With Leah Duerksen
Leurene Hildenbrand644Teamed With Lisa Modlich
Young Lee612Teamed With Anne F. Fish
Leah Duerksen0Teamed With Sunny B. Somerville
Miriam Weiner0Teamed With Muriel Smith
Muriel Smith0Teamed With Miriam Weiner
Sadako Tobias0Teamed With Margo Lindsay
Total Entries: 16  

80-84 Men's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Alfred Palumbo1602Teamed With Robert G. Johnson
Dwain L. Kitchel1598Teamed With Bill B. Neely
Karl H Schwarz1596Teamed With Fred Cericola
Bill B. Neely1491Teamed With Dwain L. Kitchel
Paul V. Hua1476Teamed With Norwood B. Gove
Robert G. Johnson1415Teamed With Alfred Palumbo
Byng Forsberg1390Teamed With Walter Witkowski
Fred Cericola1267Teamed With Karl H Schwarz
Walter Witkowski1254Teamed With Byng Forsberg
Norwood B. Gove1013Teamed With Paul V. Hua
John R. Houser991Teamed With William Turpin
William Turpin981Teamed With John R. Houser
Larry Loutzenheiser935Teamed With Neil Myers
Robert E. Henry815Teamed With Rinaldo Stolfo
Rinaldo Stolfo0Teamed With Robert E. Henry
Earl Sulmonetti0Teamed With Bob Wood
Neil Myers0Teamed With Larry Loutzenheiser
Bob Wood0Teamed With Earl Sulmonetti
Total Entries: 18  

80-84 Women's Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 9:00A
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Lisa Modlich1617Teamed With Leurene Hildenbrand
Leurene Hildenbrand644Teamed With Lisa Modlich
Total Entries: 2  

85-89 Mixed Doubles
Scheduled for: 07/31/2013 @ 12:00P
Seed RatingDoubles Partner
Byng Forsberg1390Teamed With Patricia Louise Thomas
Patricia Louise Thomas899Teamed With Byng Forsberg
Robert E. Henry815None selected
Lucille Robertson0Teamed With Ernest Robertson
Dale Thaxton0Teamed With Terry Williams
Boots-Lois Moravcik0Teamed With Donald Mapes
Terry Williams0Teamed With Dale Thaxton
Ernest Robertson0Teamed With Lucille Robertson
Donald Mapes0Teamed With Boots-Lois Moravcik
Total Entries: 9